Flights Asia Thailand Phuket Phuket City

Find cheap flights to Phuket City

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Phuket City (HKT)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Phuket City airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Phuket City airports from your nearest city or airport
Mumbai
Phuket City

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Mumbai TO Phuket City

Mumbai (BOM) to Krabi (KBV)

Typically, flights to Phuket City from Mumbai are cheaper when flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji to Krabi, which has an average price of ₹ 21,782

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO PHUKET CITY FROM MUMBAIApril10% cheaperFlying from Mumbai to Phuket City costs on average just ₹ 20,229 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO PHUKET CITY FROM MUMBAIDecember19% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 26,921 for flights to Phuket City from Mumbai in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO PHUKET CITY FROM MUMBAIDecember608% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Phuket City from Mumbai in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Phuket City?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Phuket City?

The best price found on momondo to Phuket City was ₹ 1,466/pp from Glasgow, which is 91% cheaper than the average flight price to Phuket City. To find the cheapest price to Phuket City from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Phuket City?

In general, July is the cheapest month to fly from India to Phuket City. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 18,950. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of July, then book flights to Phuket City from India during August instead. Flights to Phuket City in August, while not as cheap as those in July, still average around ₹ 19,026.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Phuket City?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 34 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Phuket City. During this timeframe, flight prices are around ₹ 22,077. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from India for as low as ₹ 15,717.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Phuket City?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Phuket City is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 22,280. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. The most expensive day to fly to Phuket City is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around ₹ 24,195.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Phuket City?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Phuket City is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from India to Phuket City at midday for as low as ₹ 22,534. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights to Phuket City are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of ₹ 23,647. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

Is there an alternative airport near Phuket City?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Phuket City is possible. If you are planning a flight to Phuket City, consider booking flights to Krabi Airport (70 km from Phuket City city centre) or Trang Airport (141 km from Phuket City city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Phuket City?

The cheapest airport near Phuket City is typically Trang Airport, with an average price of ₹ 12,648/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Phuket City flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Phuket City found recently by users on momondo
GoAir
4 May
22:15Bengaluru Intl
3h 55m
02:10Phuket City
9 May
04:40Phuket City
3h 40m
08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,717
Find similar
GoAir
30 Apr
22:15Bengaluru Intl
3h 55m
02:10Phuket City
6 May
04:40Phuket City
3h 40m
08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,469
Find similar
GoAir
6 Aug
21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 35m
01:35Phuket City
14 Aug
04:05Phuket City
4h 45m
08:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 16,845
Find similar
GoAir
2 Jul
21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 35m
01:35Phuket City
15 Jul
04:05Phuket City
4h 45m
08:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 16,920
Find similar
GoAir
10 Jul
21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 35m
01:35Phuket City
16 Jul
04:05Phuket City
4h 45m
08:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 17,070
Find similar
GoAir
11 May
21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 35m
01:35Phuket City
19 May
04:05Phuket City
4h 45m
08:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 18,274
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Phuket City

If you're looking for one-way flights to Phuket City, view some of our deals below provided by GoAir
GoAir
13 Jun
22:15Bengaluru Intl
3h 55m
02:10Phuket City
₹ 8,122
Find similar
GoAir
30 Apr
22:15Bengaluru Intl
3h 55m
02:10Phuket City
₹ 8,197
Find similar
GoAir
3 May
21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 35m
01:35Phuket City
₹ 8,798
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Phuket City?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Phuket City

Popular routes to Phuket City

Most frequently searched flights to Phuket City along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 17,372
Hyderabad to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 17,823
New Delhi to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 18,725
Kochi to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 20,004
Bengaluru to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 20,831
Pune to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 23,613
Kolkata to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 25,042
Jaipur to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
34h 40m
Cheapest price
₹ 25,794
Chennai to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 25,869
Chandigarh to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 26,546
Thiruvananthapuram to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 28,125
Coimbatore to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
33h 30m
Cheapest price
₹ 29,479
Vijayawada to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
20h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 30,532
Amritsar to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
34h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 31,133
Ahmedabad to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 35,796
Lucknow to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time
29h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 102,197
View more

Flights Asia Thailand Phuket Phuket City
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First