Cheap flights from Jaipur to Phuket City from ₹ 10,790

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Jaipur to Phuket City
(JAI to HKT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jaipur to Phuket City

Best price found

₹ 10,790

Fastest flight time

8h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Phuket City

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Phuket City from Jaipur in the past 72 hours is ₹ 10,790. The best return flight deal from Jaipur to Phuket City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,938,860.
The fastest flight from Jaipur to Phuket City takes 8h 15m
There are no direct flights from Jaipur to Phuket City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jaipur Sanganeer Airport - Phuket City Airport.
There is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jaipur to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Jaipur for Phuket City?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jaipur to Phuket City?

in the evening

Jaipur to Phuket City flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phuket City from Jaipur?

Thai AirAsia

IndiGo, THAI Smile, and Thai AirAsia are the most popular carriers operating from Jaipur to Phuket City

What is the cheapest Jaipur to Phuket City flight route?

Jaipur Sanganeer - Phuket City

Fly from Jaipur Sanganeer to Phuket City for the best Jaipur - Phuket City flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Jaipur to Phuket City, you are most likely going to fly from Jaipur Sanganeer Airport to Phuket City Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Phuket City Airport to land at when travelling from Jaipur and Krabi Airport, located in Krabi is a great option. The cheapest route from Jaipur to Phuket City is JAI — HKT with an average price of ₹ 24,437 RT during the month of August.

Jaipur Sanganeer Airport (JAI) to Phuket City Airport (HKT)₹ 24,437
Search Flight Deals
Jaipur Sanganeer Airport (JAI) to Krabi Airport (KBV)₹ 36,973
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Jaipur to Phuket City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jaipur to Phuket City by changing tabs
Thai AirAsia
11 Sep
JAI18:35Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 20m
1 stop
HKT02:55Phuket City
19 Sep
HKT09:35Phuket City
10h 05m
1 stop
JAI19:40Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 22,057
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Sep
JAI18:35Jaipur Sanganeer
13h 00m
1 stop
HKT07:35Phuket City
13 Sep
HKT15:55Phuket City
15h 00m
2 stops
JAI06:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 29,198
Find similar
GoFirst
21 Nov
JAI06:20Jaipur Sanganeer
18h 55m
1 stop
HKT01:15Phuket City
27 Nov
HKT03:25Phuket City
14h 10m
1 stop
JAI17:35Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 43,955
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
19 Sep
JAI18:40Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 15m
1 stop
HKT02:55Phuket City
1 Oct
HKT17:55Phuket City
25h 40m
1 stop
JAI19:35Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 24,437
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
9 Sep
JAI18:35Jaipur Sanganeer
14h 55m
1 stop
HKT09:30Phuket City
13 Sep
HKT04:55Phuket City
14h 40m
1 stop
JAI19:35Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 24,596
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Sep
JAI18:40Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 15m
1 stop
HKT02:55Phuket City
1 Oct
HKT04:50Phuket City
14h 35m
2 stops
JAI19:25Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 29,277
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jaipur to Phuket City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jaipur to Phuket City, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
21 Aug
JAI18:35Jaipur Sanganeer
16h 45m
1 stop
HKT11:20Phuket City
₹ 10,790
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug
JAI10:20Jaipur Sanganeer
27h 40m
2 stops
HKT14:00Phuket City
₹ 15,710
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Aug
JAI16:05Jaipur Sanganeer
12h 30m
1 stop
HKT04:35Phuket City
₹ 21,263
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Phuket City from Jaipur

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Jaipur to Phuket City
IndiGo
18 Aug
JAI16:05Jaipur Sanganeer
12h 30m
1 stop
HKT04:35Phuket City
25 Aug
HKT07:05Phuket City
14h 55m
1 stop
JAI22:00Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 39,274
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
20h 50m
2 stops
HKT06:50Phuket City
25 Aug
HKT09:00Phuket City
25h 55m
2 stops
JAI10:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 80,373
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
JAI10:00Jaipur Sanganeer
17h 35m
2 stops
HKT03:35Phuket City
25 Aug
HKT09:30Phuket City
21h 25m
1 stop
JAI06:55Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 82,197
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
JAI16:05Jaipur Sanganeer
12h 30m
1 stop
HKT04:35Phuket City
24 Aug
HKT20:10Phuket City
22h 35m
2 stops
JAI18:45Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 140,354
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Jaipur to Phuket City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jaipur to Phuket City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Thai AirAsiaPriceFrom ₹ 19,824Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Thai AirAsia flights
THAI SmilePriceFrom ₹ 21,855Free CancellationRating
10.0
Search THAI Smile flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 22,320Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Thai Airways flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 27,347Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights

Thai AirAsia flights from Jaipur to Phuket City

Our best Thai AirAsia deals on Jaipur to Phuket City flight tickets
Thai AirAsia
11 Sep
JAI18:35Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 20m
1 stop
HKT02:55Phuket City
19 Sep
HKT09:35Phuket City
10h 05m
1 stop
JAI19:40Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 22,057
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
19 Sep
JAI18:40Jaipur Sanganeer
8h 15m
1 stop
HKT02:55Phuket City
1 Oct
HKT17:55Phuket City
25h 40m
1 stop
JAI19:35Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 24,437
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
9 Sep
JAI18:35Jaipur Sanganeer
14h 55m
1 stop
HKT09:30Phuket City
13 Sep
HKT04:55Phuket City
14h 40m
1 stop
JAI19:35Jaipur Sanganeer
₹ 24,596
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Jaipur Sanganeer to Phuket City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Jaipur Sanganeer to Phuket City, such as Thai Airways, IndiGo, and THAI Smile may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Jaipur Sanganeer to Phuket City by plane?

    The distance between Jaipur Sanganeer and Phuket City is about 3184.9 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 6h 45m.



Similar Jaipur to Phuket City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Jaipur to Phuket City route

Flights to other cities in Thailand

Lost the lust for Phuket City? Check out some flights to other cities in Thailand

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Jaipur to Phuket City. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Jaipur to Phuket City on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Phuket City from Jaipur.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Phuket City, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Phuket City from Jaipur and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.