Find cheap flights to Surat Thani

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Cheapest flights to Surat Thani airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Surat Thani airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Krabi

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Surat Thani

New Delhi (DEL) to Phuket City (HKT)

Typically, flights to Surat Thani from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Phuket City, which has an average price of ₹ 22,004


When is the best time to fly to Surat Thani?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Surat Thani?

    Users booking trips to Surat Thani from Bangkok found flights 94% cheaper than the average price of flights to Surat Thani. To find the cheapest price to Surat Thani from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Surat Thani?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Surat Thani is possible. If you are planning a flight to Surat Thani, consider booking flights to Koh Samui Airport (92 km from Surat Thani city centre), Nakhon Si Thammarat Airport (101 km from Surat Thani city centre), Mueang Ranong Airport (108 km from Surat Thani city centre), Krabi Airport (122 km from Surat Thani city centre) or Phuket City Airport (160 km from Surat Thani city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Surat Thani?

    You can find deals at Surat Thani Airport for ₹ 11,792pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Surat Thani flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Surat Thani found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
URT13:10Surat Thani
23 Jan
URT15:10Surat Thani
16h 50m
2 stops
BLR08:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 24,658
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
URT13:10Surat Thani
23 Jan
URT10:20Surat Thani
10h 05m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 26,607
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
BLR05:00Bengaluru Intl
32h 10m
2 stops
URT13:10Surat Thani
23 Jan
URT04:25Surat Thani
16h 00m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 29,905
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
BLR05:00Bengaluru Intl
32h 10m
2 stops
URT13:10Surat Thani
23 Jan
URT04:25Surat Thani
24h 55m
2 stops
BLR05:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 32,678
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
BLR05:00Bengaluru Intl
32h 10m
2 stops
URT13:10Surat Thani
23 Jan
URT04:25Surat Thani
31h 00m
3 stops
BLR11:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 32,753
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
BLR10:20Bengaluru Intl
16h 05m
3 stops
URT02:25Surat Thani
23 Jan
URT04:25Surat Thani
31h 00m
3 stops
BLR11:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 37,100
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Surat Thani

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Surat Thani, view some of our deals below provided by Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways and Thai Lion Air
Thai AirAsia
BLRBengaluru Intl
29h 55m
URTSurat Thani
Thai Lion Air
BOMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 35m
URTSurat Thani
Thai Airways
DELNew Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 05m
URTSurat Thani

Which airlines fly to Surat Thani?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Surat Thani
  • Which airlines fly to Surat Thani?

    There may be other airlines that fly to Surat Thani from India, but the most popular among our users are Thai Lion Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways and THAI Smile. These airlines should offer flights to Surat Thani on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in India.


Popular routes to Surat Thani

Most frequently searched flights to Surat Thani along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Surat Thani Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 44,820
Bengaluru to Surat Thani Flights
Fastest flight time29h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 116,772
Chennai to Surat Thani Flights
Fastest flight time31h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 126,665
New Delhi to Surat Thani Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 257,377

Start planning your trip to Surat Thani


Flights to other cities in Thailand

Lost the lust for Surat Thani? Check out some flights to other cities in Thailand