Book flights with Thai AirAsia

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/10
Sat 8/10

Quick facts about Thai AirAsia

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Thai AirAsia

Cheapest Route

₹ 162

Most Popular Route

CNX to BKK

Shortest Flight

0h 55m

Longest Flight

19h 55m
The cheapest route Thai AirAsia flies is from Surat Thani to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl for ₹ 162
Flying from Chiang Mai to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi is currently the most popular Thai AirAsia route
The quickest Thai AirAsia flight route is 0h 55m from Roi Et (ROI) to Bangkok (DMK)
The longest Thai AirAsia flight route is 19h 55m from Krabi (KBV) to Chiang Mai (CNX)

Return Thai AirAsia flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Thai AirAsia recently found by momondo users
Thai AirAsia
12 Mar
CCU20:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DMK23:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
20 Mar
DMK18:55Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
2h 35m
CCU21:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 11,861
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
7 Feb
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DMK22:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
11 Feb
DMK17:55Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
2h 35m
CCU20:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,430
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
31 Jan
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DMK22:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
10 Feb
DMK17:55Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
2h 35m
CCU20:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,592
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
31 Jan
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DMK22:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
15 Feb
DMK17:55Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
2h 35m
CCU20:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,836
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
3 Feb
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
3h 30m
DMK21:40Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
8 Feb
DMK15:15Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
3h 45m
BLR19:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,298
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
10 Mar
COK17:45Kochi
4h 15m
DMK22:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
13 Mar
DMK16:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
3h 40m
COK19:40Kochi
₹ 16,085
Find similar

One-way Thai AirAsia flight deals

Find and compare Thai AirAsia flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Thai AirAsia
8 Feb
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DMK22:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
₹ 6,743
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
23 Mar
CCU20:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DMK23:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
₹ 6,905
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
5 Feb
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DMK22:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
₹ 6,987
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
17 Jan
CCU19:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 30m
DMK22:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
₹ 7,393
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
1 Mar
BLR18:10Bengaluru Intl
3h 30m
DMK21:40Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
₹ 8,368
Find similar
Thai AirAsia
8 Feb
COK17:45Kochi
4h 15m
DMK22:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
₹ 8,855
Find similar

Thai AirAsia Reviews

7.9
GoodBased on 12 verified guest reviews
8.8Boarding
6.6Food
8.0Crew
5.6Entertainment
7.6Overall
6.5Comfort

Sort by:
Date
6.3 Okay
KAYAK
Pros:Punctuality.
Cons:Crew non smile.
4.6 Mediocre
KAYAK
Pros:Quick boarding procedure, good price
Cons:I am tall... 197cm... and my seat had so little leg room, I couldn't sit normally. All exit seats were free, the flight attendant told me they can't move me because you need to pay extra for those seats. I don't need to get anything for free, but I paid for my seat just like everybody else and it's very frustrating I was forced to spend my flight sitting not only uncomfortably, but also in an unsafe position in case any serious turbulence happened.
10.0 Excellent
KAYAK
Pros:No line check in, efficient, quick bag drop, check in, on-time departure, good safe flight with food & water ( extra $4 USD)
Cons:Leg room very cramped, but ok for a 90 minute flight. Hot Seats are better for $20 USD each extra.

Popular Thai AirAsia routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Thai AirAsia routes.
Bangkok to Phuket City
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 3,656
Bangkok to Krabi
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 5,524
Bangkok to Chiang Mai
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 5,687
Bangkok to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 14,217
Bengaluru to Bangkok
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 14,542
Jaipur to Bangkok
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 16,248
Kochi to Bangkok
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 16,979
Chennai to Bangkok
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 19,497
Bangkok to Chennai
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 20,391
Bangkok to Kolkata
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 20,635
Bangkok to Jaipur
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 21,853
Kolkata to Bangkok
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 22,259

Information about flying with Thai AirAsia

If you wish to fly with Thai AirAsia, then you would need to book a flight out of Jaipur Sanganeer because the airline does not fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl. If you still prefer to fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl, then there are other airlines to choose from, such as IndiGo.

Thai AirAsia flies 74 domestic routes and 78 international routes for a total of 152 different routes per year. During a typical year, Thai AirAsia flies to 15 different countries. Gaya is the most popular domestic destination that Thai AirAsia flies to, whereas Bangkok is the most popular international destination.

Bangkok Don Mueang Intl is the top airport served by Thai AirAsia. Chiang Mai and Phuket City are also popular airports that Thai AirAsia uses a routine basis.

To check the status of any Thai AirAsia flight, use our on-page Flight Tracker. Just fill in either the name of an airport or a flight number and then click Track Flight to get updates such as arrival and departure times and terminal and gate numbers. You can also get flight status updates directly from Thai AirAsia by calling +91 80 4666 2222 or visiting their website (airasia.com).

If you’re looking to fly domestic with Thai AirAsia, then flying from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to Phuket City for ₹ 487 is the cheapest return option. This cheap Thai AirAsia flight has 0 stops. If you’re interested in one-way domestic flights with Thai AirAsia, the cheapest is from Surat Thani to Bangkok Don Mueang Intl. This Thai AirAsia route has 0 stops and costs ₹ 162 per flight ticket.


Thai AirAsia Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Thai AirAsia
Tue 9/27