Cheap flights from Lucknow to Bangkok

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Lucknow to Bangkok

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to Bangkok
Best price found₹ 1,468,205The best flight deal from Lucknow to Bangkok found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,468,205
Fastest flight time17h 00mThe fastest flight from Lucknow to Bangkok takes 17h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lucknow to Bangkok. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lucknow Amausi Airport - Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport and Lucknow Amausi Airport - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport.
Airports in Bangkok2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Bangkok: Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK), Bangkok Don Mueang Intl (DMK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lucknow to Bangkok

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lucknow to Bangkok?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bangkok from Lucknow is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bangkok from Lucknow?

IndiGo

GoFirst, IndiGo, and THAI Smile are the most popular carriers operating from Lucknow to Bangkok

What is the cheapest Lucknow to Bangkok flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi for the best Lucknow - Bangkok flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lucknow to Bangkok flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lucknow to Bangkok is approximately 19 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Lucknow to Bangkok

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to Bangkok by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LKO01:30Lucknow Amausi
10h 45m
1 stop
BKK12:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
21 Nov
BKK06:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
7h 35m
1 stop
LKO13:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 22,335
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LKO01:30Lucknow Amausi
10h 45m
1 stop
BKK12:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
20 Nov
BKK22:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
7h 55m
1 stop
LKO06:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 23,363
Find similar
GoFirst
4 Nov
LKO14:30Lucknow Amausi
17h 00m
1 stop
BKK07:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
11 Nov
BKK09:00Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
9h 45m
1 stop
LKO18:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 19,984
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
22h 15m
2 stops
BKK08:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
21 Nov
BKK09:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 30m
2 stops
LKO04:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 113,583
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LKO16:00Lucknow Amausi
18h 30m
2 stops
DMK10:30Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
30 Oct
DMK11:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
24h 55m
3 stops
LKO11:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 136,652
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
LKO16:00Lucknow Amausi
15h 00m
1 stop
BKK07:00Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
11 Oct
BKK21:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28h 50m
1 stop
LKO02:35Lucknow Amausi
₹ 100,212
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lucknow to Bangkok

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lucknow to Bangkok, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
LKOLucknow Amausi
17h 00m
BKKBangkok Suvarnabhumi

Search last-minute flights to Bangkok from Lucknow

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lucknow to Bangkok
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
30h 10m
2 stops
BKK10:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
1 Oct
BKK17:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
35h 15m
1 stop
LKO04:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 191,681
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
LKO04:55Lucknow Amausi
29h 05m
2 stops
BKK10:00Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
1 Oct
BKK17:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
43h 10m
2 stops
LKO12:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 352,064
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
39h 35m
3 stops
BKK07:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
30 Sep
BKK21:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
38h 35m
2 stops
LKO12:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 323,704
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
43h 35m
2 stops
BKK07:00Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
30 Sep
BKK21:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
38h 35m
2 stops
LKO12:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 264,709
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
39h 35m
3 stops
BKK07:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
1 Oct
BKK16:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
42h 45m
3 stops
LKO11:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 289,321
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
39h 35m
3 stops
BKK07:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
1 Oct
BKK17:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
43h 10m
2 stops
LKO12:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 332,521
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lucknow to Bangkok

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lucknow to Bangkok with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 13,470
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4
THAI Smile
PriceFrom ₹ 16,542
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 17,428
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Thai Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 17,660
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to Bangkok offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lucknow Amausi to Bangkok are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Thai Airways, and THAI Smile.

  • How far is Lucknow Amausi to Bangkok by plane?

    A flight from Lucknow Amausi to Bangkok will travel around 2501.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 45m.


Alternative routes for Lucknow to Bangkok

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 20,131
Varanasi to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 20,204