Flights to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

₹ 22,215 Cheap flights to Geneva

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Geneva

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
SAUDIA Logo
18:30 - 13:35DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
23h 35m1 stop Riyadh King Khaled Intl
SAUDIA Logo
15:30 - 18:25GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 25m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 36,170SAUDIA
Thu, 4 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
SAUDIA Logo
18:30 - 13:35DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
23h 35m1 stop Riyadh King Khaled Intl
SAUDIA Logo
15:00 - 17:00GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 30m1 stop Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 39,588SAUDIA
Thu, 11 Feb - Fri, 19 Feb
Finnair Logo
07:50 - 10:00DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
30h 40m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
10:45 - 06:05GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 49,081Finnair
Thu, 11 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
06:30 - 10:15BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
32h 15m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
09:50 - 04:30GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 10m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 51,644Scandinavian Airlines
Fri, 20 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:30 - 13:35DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
23h 35m1 stop Riyadh King Khaled Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:15 - 18:25GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 40m3 stops Athens Eleftherios V. Cairo Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 52,973Multiple Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
Finnair Logo
07:50 - 18:20DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
15h 00m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
19:05 - 06:05GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 30m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 53,638Finnair
Sat, 26 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
22:50 - 06:45BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
12h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:35 - 19:40GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 54,872Etihad Airways
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 06:45BLR  Bengaluru Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
25h 20m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:35 - 19:50GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-BLR Bengaluru Intl
29h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 56,296Etihad Airways
Mon, 21 Dec - Sun, 10 Jan
Emirates Logo
10:25 - 12:45BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
30h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:40 - 20:25GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 62,941Emirates
Thu, 24 Dec - Thu, 31 Dec
Emirates Logo
10:25 - 18:45BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
12h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:45 - 08:30GVA  Geneva Geneve-Cointrin-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 63,036Emirates
Thu, 24 Dec - Mon, 28 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Geneva that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

New DelhiGeneva

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

DELGVA

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/2

18:30-13:35

1 stop23h 35m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Sat 20/2

15:30-18:25

1 stop22h 25m

₹ 36,170

New DelhiGeneva

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

DELGVA

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 11/2

18:30-13:35

1 stop23h 35m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Fri 19/2

15:00-17:00

1 stop21h 30m

₹ 39,588

New DelhiGeneva

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

DELGVA

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 11/2

07:50-10:00

1 stop30h 40m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Thu 18/2

10:45-06:05

1 stop14h 50m

₹ 49,081

MumbaiGeneva

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

BOMGVA

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fri 20/11

06:30-10:15

1 stop32h 15m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Fri 27/11

09:50-04:30

1 stop14h 10m

₹ 51,644

New DelhiGeneva

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

DELGVA

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/2

18:30-13:35

1 stop23h 35m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Sat 20/2

15:15-18:25

3 stops22h 40m

₹ 52,973

New DelhiGeneva

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

DELGVA

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 26/12

07:50-18:20

1 stop15h 00m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Sun 3/1

19:05-06:05

1 stop30h 30m

₹ 53,638

MumbaiGeneva

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

BOMGVA

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sat 21/11

22:50-06:45

1 stop12h 25m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Sat 28/11

09:35-19:40

1 stop29h 35m

₹ 54,872

BengaluruGeneva

BLR Bengaluru Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

BLRGVA

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 21/12

09:55-06:45

1 stop25h 20m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Sun 10/1

09:35-19:50

1 stop29h 45m

₹ 56,296

MumbaiGeneva

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

BOMGVA

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 24/12

10:25-12:45

1 stop30h 50m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Thu 31/12

20:40-20:25

1 stop19h 15m

₹ 62,941
Fastest return journey

MumbaiGeneva

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - GVA Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

BOMGVA

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 24/12

10:25-18:45

1 stop12h 50m

Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Mon 28/12

14:45-08:30

1 stop13h 15m

₹ 63,036

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Geneva from

Geneva flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Geneva flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Geneva?

The cheapest month to fly to Geneva from India is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around ₹ 40,157, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Geneva during the month of February, then departing from India during the month December is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around ₹ 41,866.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Geneva?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Geneva from India when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Geneva for around ₹ 54,152 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Geneva from India for as low as ₹ 36,550 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin

Find the cheapest flights to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO GENEVA FROM NEW DELHIFebruary26% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Geneva costs on average just ₹ 40,157 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO GENEVA FROM NEW DELHIAugust49% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 80,884 for flights to Geneva from New Delhi in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO GENEVA FROM NEW DELHIMarch683% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Geneva from New Delhi in March than any other month

Cheap Geneva flight deals and tips

Summary info about Geneva flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 22,215

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 36,170

Fastest flight time

15h 30m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Geneva from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 22,215 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin).
The best return flight price to Geneva from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 36,170 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin).
The fastest flight to Geneva from India takes 15h 30m (Bengaluru Intl to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin).
December has the highest demand for flights to Geneva, with a 5% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Geneva

How far in advance should I book a flight to Geneva?

The ideal time to book your flight to Geneva is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average ₹ 54,152.

Is there an alternative airport near Geneva?

Those flying to Geneva could potentially find better pricing at Belp Airport (130 km from Geneva city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Airport?

Prices for flights to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Geneva?

Book flights to Geneva if you plan to visit one of these locations
Zermatt
Lausanne
Martigny
Gstaad
Montreux

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Geneva?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Geneva on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Geneva that suits you.

Can I find flights to Geneva with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to Geneva with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to Geneva?

Once all potential Geneva flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Geneva right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Geneva now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Geneva and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Geneva Geneve-Cointrin trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to Geneva