Find cheap flights to Basel

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Basel (EAP)
Mon 19/4
Mon 26/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Basel airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Basel airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Zurich

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Basel

New Delhi (DEL) to Zurich (ZRH)

Typically, flights to Basel from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Zurich, which has an average price of ₹ 47,545


When is the best time to fly to Basel?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Basel?

The best price found on momondo to Basel was ₹ 4,545/pp from London, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight price to Basel. To find the cheapest price to Basel from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Basel?

Our data shows that Tuesday is the least expensive day to fly to Basel. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as ₹ 41,098. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Basel on Sunday is ₹ 71,796.

Is there an alternative airport near Basel?

Those flying to Basel could potentially find better pricing at Mulhouse EuroAirport (6 km from Basel city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Basel?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Basel is Mulhouse EuroAirport where the average price is ₹ 82,772pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Basel flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Basel found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
7 Aug
20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
11:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14 Aug
05:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
10h 05m
1 stop
15:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 48,410
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
18 May
02:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
17:00Basel EuroAirport Swiss
23 May
07:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss
13h 55m
1 stop
21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 51,166
Find similar
Lufthansa
14 Jul
22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
18h 10m
1 stop
17:00Basel EuroAirport Swiss
29 Aug
05:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
10h 00m
1 stop
15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 50,942
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
8 Aug
02:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
16:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14 Aug
07:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14h 00m
1 stop
21:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 51,538
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
15 Jul
02:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
14h 15m
1 stop
16:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
29 Aug
07:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss
14h 05m
1 stop
21:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 52,953
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul
13:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
19h 05m
2 stops
08:35Basel EuroAirport Swiss
29 Aug
05:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
10h 00m
1 stop
15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 55,187
Find similar

Flights to other cities in Switzerland

Lost the lust for Basel? Check out some flights to other cities in Switzerland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First