Cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Basel from ₹ 112,274

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 3/12
Sat 10/12

Flight information for Ahmedabad to Basel
(AMD to EAP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ahmedabad to Basel

Best price found

₹ 9,353,977

Fastest flight time

17h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Basel

1 airport
The best flight deal from Ahmedabad to Basel found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 9,353,977
The fastest flight from Ahmedabad to Basel takes 17h 20m
There are no direct flights from Ahmedabad to Basel. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ahmedabad Airport - Basel EuroAirport Swiss.
There is 1 airport near Basel: Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ahmedabad to Basel

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Ahmedabad to Basel?

in the evening. Ahmedabad to Basel flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Ahmedabad to Basel flight route?

Ahmedabad - Basel EuroAirport Swiss. Fly from Ahmedabad to Basel EuroAirport Swiss for the best Ahmedabad - Basel flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Ahmedabad to Basel, you are most likely going to fly from Ahmedabad Airport to Basel EuroAirport Swiss, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Ahmedabad to Basel is AMD — BSL with an average price of ₹ 112,274 RT during the month of November.

Ahmedabad Airport (AMD) to Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL)₹ 112,274
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Ahmedabad to Basel

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ahmedabad to Basel by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
AMD04:35Ahmedabad
17h 20m
2 stops
BSL21:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12 Dec
BSL06:30Basel EuroAirport Swiss
28h 15m
3 stops
AMD10:45Ahmedabad
₹ 112,274
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
AMD22:55Ahmedabad
19h 00m
2 stops
BSL17:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12 Dec
BSL06:30Basel EuroAirport Swiss
28h 15m
3 stops
AMD10:45Ahmedabad
₹ 115,538
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
AMD12:15Ahmedabad
20h 25m
2 stops
BSL08:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12 Dec
BSL09:35Basel EuroAirport Swiss
25h 45m
2 stops
AMD11:20Ahmedabad
₹ 139,282
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
AMD00:05Ahmedabad
32h 35m
3 stops
BSL08:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12 Dec
BSL06:30Basel EuroAirport Swiss
24h 40m
3 stops
AMD07:10Ahmedabad
₹ 152,010
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
AMD22:55Ahmedabad
22h 20m
2 stops
BSL21:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12 Dec
BSL09:35Basel EuroAirport Swiss
25h 45m
2 stops
AMD11:20Ahmedabad
₹ 190,686
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
AMD21:15Ahmedabad
19h 00m
2 stops
BSL16:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12 Dec
BSL01:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
15h 55m
1 stop
AMD17:40Ahmedabad
₹ 220,305
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Basel from Ahmedabad

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ahmedabad to Basel
Turkish Airlines
4 Dec
AMD15:55Ahmedabad
42h 15m
2 stops
BSL10:10Basel EuroAirport Swiss
11 Dec
BSL13:05Basel EuroAirport Swiss
36h 50m
2 stops
AMD01:55Ahmedabad
₹ 114,640
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
AMD15:40Ahmedabad
30h 05m
2 stops
BSL21:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
11 Dec
BSL01:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
16h 00m
1 stop
AMD17:40Ahmedabad
₹ 121,412
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
AMD22:55Ahmedabad
46h 50m
2 stops
BSL21:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
11 Dec
BSL13:05Basel EuroAirport Swiss
36h 50m
2 stops
AMD01:55Ahmedabad
₹ 125,818
Find similar

  • How far is Ahmedabad to Basel by plane?

    Ahmedabad and Basel are 6284.2 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 17h 20m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Ahmedabad to Basel

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ahmedabad to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 66,091
Ahmedabad to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 95,710
Vadodara to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 77,351
Surat to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 111,295

Similar Ahmedabad to Basel flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ahmedabad to Basel route

Flights to other cities in Switzerland

Lost the lust for Basel? Check out some flights to other cities in Switzerland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Basel from Ahmedabad is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Basel quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Basel from Ahmedabad with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Ahmedabad and Basel by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Basel, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Basel from Ahmedabad and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.