Find cheap flights to Lisbon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 31/7
Sat 7/8

Cheapest flights to Lisbon airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lisbon airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Lisbon

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Lisbon

New Delhi (DEL) to Lisbon (LIS)

Typically, flights to Lisbon from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Lisbon Humberto Delgado, which has an average price of ₹ 52,627

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LISBON FROM NEW DELHIApril11% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Lisbon costs on average just ₹ 46,630 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LISBON FROM NEW DELHIDecember16% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 61,110 for flights to Lisbon from New Delhi in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LISBON FROM NEW DELHIDecember284% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lisbon from New Delhi in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lisbon?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Lisbon?

    If you are unable to visit Lisbon during the month of April, then departing from India during the month August is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around ₹ 48,041.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Lisbon?

    The best time to book a flight to Lisbon from India is 60 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 52,627. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from India to Lisbon for as low as ₹ 39,279.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lisbon?

    The cheapest day to depart from India to Lisbon is on a Sunday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 55,950. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Saturday because tickets tend to average around ₹ 63,169. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Lisbon.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Lisbon?

    Flying to Lisbon from India in the morning is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as ₹ 54,769 when looking at flights departing in the morning. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Lisbon is in the afternoon when prices are around ₹ 65,232.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Lisbon?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Lisbon is possible. If you are planning a flight to Lisbon, consider booking flights to Cascais Aerodrome Airport (19 km from Lisbon city centre).


Lisbon flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Lisbon found recently by users on momondo
SWISS
11 Jan
DEL21:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
LIS14:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
31 Jan
LIS09:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28h 50m
1 stop
DEL14:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 39,279
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Jan
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
LIS13:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
20 Jan
LIS01:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 30m
1 stop
DEL13:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 40,245
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
LIS14:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Jan
LIS01:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 15m
1 stop
BOM13:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 43,586
Find similar
Lufthansa
27 Sep
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
LIS11:45Lisbon Humberto Delgado
5 Oct
LIS02:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 35m
1 stop
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 40,764
Find similar
SWISS
11 Dec
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
LIS14:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12 Jan
LIS09:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26h 35m
1 stop
BOM12:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 43,363
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
LIS14:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2 Jan
LIS00:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15h 05m
1 stop
BLR15:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 46,853
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Lisbon, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Emirates and KLM
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 25m
3 stops
LIS21:15Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 19,083
Find similar
KLM
23 Oct
BLR21:10Bengaluru Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
LIS23:20Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 20,197
Find similar
Air France
23 Oct
BLR21:10Bengaluru Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
LIS09:10Lisbon Humberto Delgado
₹ 21,310
Find similar

Popular routes to Lisbon

Most frequently searched flights to Lisbon along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Bengaluru to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 46,853
New Delhi to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 48,115
Mumbai to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 49,600
Vasco da Gama to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time35h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 61,258
Ahmedabad to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 68,980
Lucknow to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time43h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 779,722

Start planning your trip to Lisbon


Flights to other cities in Portugal

Lost the lust for Lisbon? Check out some flights to other cities in Portugal