Find cheap flights to Munich

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Munich (MUC)
Fri 6/8
Fri 13/8
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Munich airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Munich airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Munich

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Munich

New Delhi (DEL) to Munich (MUC)

Typically, flights to Munich from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Munich Franz Josef Strauss, which has an average price of ₹ 50,380


When is the best time to fly to Munich?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Munich?

₹ 2,268 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Munich. This flight is from London and is 91% cheaper than most flights to Munich. To find the cheapest price to Munich from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Munich?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Munich from India, with most prices found around ₹ 44,710. If you are unable to visit Munich during the month of February, then departing from India during the month October is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around ₹ 45,229.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Munich?

The best time to book a flight to Munich from India is 46 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 50,380. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from India to Munich for as low as ₹ 46,413.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Munich?

According to our data, Saturday is the cheapest day to fly to Munich from India. The lowest ticket price found for a Saturday departure recently was ₹ 50,903. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Monday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Munich on Monday is ₹ 54,824.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Munich?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Munich is in the morning when flights can be purchased for as low as ₹ 46,352. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Munich is at midday when prices are around ₹ 57,617.

Is there an alternative airport near Munich?

Those flying to Munich could potentially find better pricing at Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport (29 km from Munich city centre), Munich Augsburg/Mühlhausen Airport (57 km from Munich city centre), Memmingen Memmingen-Allgau Airport (101 km from Munich city centre) or Nürnberg Airport (155 km from Munich city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Munich?

You can find deals at Munich Augsburg/Mühlhausen Airport for ₹ 12,663pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Munich Franz Josef Strauss flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Munich Franz Josef Strauss found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
5 Oct
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 00m
MUC04:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
3 Jan
MUC07:15Munich Franz Josef Strauss
7h 25m
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 46,413
Find similar
Lufthansa
18 Sep
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
MUC09:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
18 Dec
MUC07:15Munich Franz Josef Strauss
7h 25m
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 53,075
Find similar
Lufthansa
22 Sep
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
MUC09:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
15 Dec
MUC06:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
7h 55m
BOM14:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 51,225
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
DEL20:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
8h 00m
MUC04:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
3 Jan
MUC04:20Munich Franz Josef Strauss
10h 55m
1 stop
DEL15:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 47,597
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
15 Sep
DEL02:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
MUC13:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
30 Sep
MUC11:05Munich Franz Josef Strauss
10h 05m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 51,150
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
20 Sep
DEL02:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
MUC13:40Munich Franz Josef Strauss
15 Dec
MUC09:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
10h 15m
1 stop
DEL19:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 51,521
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Munich Franz Josef Strauss

If you're looking for one-way flights to Munich, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
BOM20:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 35m
2 stops
MUC11:15Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 24,724
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
MUC18:00Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 21,911
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
DEL00:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 15m
3 stops
MUC22:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
₹ 24,724
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Munich?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Munich

Airports near Munich

Below you will find all the airports in Munich along with their distance from the city centre

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First