Find cheap flights to Dortmund

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

About Flights to Dortmund

Summary info about Dortmund flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 61,358

Best Return Price

₹ 57,721

Fastest flight time

11h 25m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Dortmund from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 61,358 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Dortmund).
The best return flight price to Dortmund from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 57,721 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dortmund).
The fastest flight to Dortmund from India takes 11h 25m (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Dortmund).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Dortmund, including Air Canada and Lufthansa.

Cheapest flights to Dortmund airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Dortmund airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Duesseldorf Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Dortmund

New Delhi (DEL) to Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS)

Typically, flights to Dortmund from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Duesseldorf Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 53,830


When is the best time to fly to Dortmund?

Users booking trips to Dortmund from Nice found flights 87% cheaper than the average price of flights to Dortmund. To find the cheapest price to Dortmund from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Those flying to Dortmund could potentially find better pricing at Duesseldorf Intl Airport (55 km from Dortmund city centre), Muenster Airport (70 km from Dortmund city centre), Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (75 km from Dortmund city centre), Paderborn Airport (80 km from Dortmund city centre) or Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (91 km from Dortmund city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

With an average price of ₹ 26,459 per person, Muenster Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Dortmund. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.



Dortmund flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Dortmund found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
39h 25m
3 stops
DTM14:05Dortmund
3 Sep
DTM04:50Dortmund
16h 45m
2 stops
BOM21:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 57,721
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
BOM22:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 55m
2 stops
DTM07:20Dortmund
3 Sep
DTM04:50Dortmund
16h 45m
2 stops
BOM21:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 60,739
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 10m
2 stops
DTM07:20Dortmund
3 Sep
DTM04:50Dortmund
16h 45m
2 stops
BOM21:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 62,441
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
BOM02:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
36h 00m
3 stops
DTM14:05Dortmund
3 Sep
DTM04:50Dortmund
27h 00m
3 stops
BOM07:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 65,072
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
BOM22:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
39h 25m
3 stops
DTM14:05Dortmund
3 Sep
DTM04:50Dortmund
27h 00m
3 stops
BOM07:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 65,149
Find similar
Lufthansa
11 Sep
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
DTM08:35Dortmund
20 Sep
DTM02:10Dortmund
13h 30m
1 stop
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 67,006
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Dortmund

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Dortmund, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Lufthansa
Lufthansa
6 Oct
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
DTM08:35Dortmund
₹ 61,358
Find similar
Lufthansa
6 Oct
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 45m
2 stops
DTM21:35Dortmund
₹ 72,268
Find similar
Air Canada
2 Jun
DEL04:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
41h 35m
2 stops
DTM21:35Dortmund
₹ 784,653
Find similar

Popular routes to Dortmund

Most frequently searched flights to Dortmund along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Dortmund Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 57,721

Start planning your trip to Dortmund


Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

All flight searches to Dortmund on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Dortmund flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Dortmund are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.