Find cheap flights to Cologne

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Cologne

Summary info about Cologne flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 28,172

Best Return Price

₹ 55,186

Fastest flight time

10h 30m

Operated By

4 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Cologne from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 28,172 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Cologne Köln/Bonn).
The best return flight price to Cologne from India in the last 72 hours is ₹ 55,186 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Cologne Köln/Bonn).
The fastest flight to Cologne from India takes 10h 30m (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Cologne Köln/Bonn).
There are 4 airlines operating flights to Cologne, including Lufthansa, Singapore Airlines and SWISS.

Cheapest flights to Cologne airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Cologne airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Cologne

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Cologne

New Delhi (DEL) to Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS)

Typically, flights to Cologne from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Duesseldorf Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 53,697

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO COLOGNE FROM NEW DELHIMay6% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Cologne costs on average just ₹ 53,642 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO COLOGNE FROM NEW DELHIApril28% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 73,092 for flights to Cologne from New Delhi in April
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO COLOGNE FROM NEW DELHIFebruary833% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cologne from New Delhi in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Cologne?

The best price found on momondo to Cologne was ₹ 5,093/pp from Lisbon, which is 88% cheaper than the average flight price to Cologne. To find the cheapest price to Cologne from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from India to Cologne. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 53,642. If you’re not able to fly to Cologne in May, then March is your next best option. Flight prices from India to Cologne during March average around ₹ 54,105.

Duesseldorf Intl Airport, Dortmund Airport, Düsseldorf Weeze Airport, Frankfurt-Hahn Airport or Frankfurt am Main Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Cologne.

Dortmund Airport has an average price of ₹ 21,647 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Cologne. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.



Cologne flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Cologne found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
9 Sep
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
CGN07:20Cologne Köln/Bonn
20 Sep
CGN02:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
13h 40m
1 stop
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 55,186
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Sep
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
CGN08:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
25 Sep
CGN04:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
11h 05m
1 stop
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 57,347
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
CGN09:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
20 Oct
CGN14:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
32h 15m
2 stops
DEL22:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 57,501
Find similar
Lufthansa
11 Sep
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
CGN08:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
20 Sep
CGN02:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
13h 40m
1 stop
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 57,810
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
CGN09:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
20 Oct
CGN17:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
31h 45m
3 stops
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 57,964
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
BOM01:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
CGN13:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
20 Sep
CGN02:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
13h 40m
1 stop
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,817
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Cologne

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Cologne, view some of our deals below provided by SWISS
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
DEL01:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
CGN09:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 28,172
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
CGN19:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 28,326
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 May
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
40h 05m
2 stops
CGN10:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
₹ 29,484
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Cologne?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Cologne

Which airlines fly to Cologne?

Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Cologne from India are Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines. There may also be other airline options depending on where in India you’re flying from.


Popular routes to Cologne

Most frequently searched flights to Cologne along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 60,743
New Delhi to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 60,126

Start planning your trip to Cologne


Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Cologne. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches to Cologne on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Cologne. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Cologne, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Cologne and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.