Find cheap flights to Raleigh

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Raleigh (RDU)
Sun 24/1
Sun 31/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Raleigh airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Raleigh airports from your nearest city or airport
There is no data for the selected route at this time, please select a new departure airport

When is the best time to fly to Raleigh?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Raleigh?

Users booking trips to Raleigh from Washington found flights 91% cheaper than the average price of flights to Raleigh. To find the cheapest price to Raleigh from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Raleigh?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from India to Raleigh. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around ₹ 74,858. If you aren’t able to travel to Raleigh during the month of February, then flying in June is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of ₹ 77,922.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Raleigh?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Raleigh is about 60 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are ₹ 87,812. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 59,025.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Raleigh?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Raleigh is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 87,379. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Raleigh for around ₹ 98,095.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Raleigh?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Raleigh is at midday when flights can be purchased for as low as ₹ 81,467. Try not to purchase tickets in the morning because they tend to be around ₹ 93,287. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

Is there an alternative airport near Raleigh?

Fayetteville Airport, Greenville Pitt-Greenville Airport, Greensboro/H. Point Airport, Jacksonville Albert J Ellis Airport or Winston-Salem Smith-Reynolds Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Raleigh.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Raleigh?

You can find deals at Winston-Salem Smith-Reynolds Airport for ₹ 26,894pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Raleigh Raleigh-Durham flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Raleigh Raleigh-Durham found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
12 Jun
26h 33m
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
26h 33m
2 stops
00:28
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
13 Nov
11:05
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
21h 40m
2 stops
08:45
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 70,845
Find similar
British Airways
3 Mar
30h 38m
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
30h 38m
2 stops
03:58
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
23 Jul
14:10
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
20h 15m
1 stop
10:25
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 72,158
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
31h 41m
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
31h 41m
3 stops
05:01
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
21 Aug
14:10
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
20h 15m
1 stop
10:25
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 70,699
Find similar
American Airlines
25 May
24h 53m
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 53m
2 stops
22:43
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
30 May
14:10
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
28h 40m
1 stop
18:50
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 65,738
Find similar
British Airways
12 Mar
30h 38m
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
30h 38m
2 stops
04:58
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
12 Apr
11:12
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
23h 13m
2 stops
10:25
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 73,545
Find similar
American Airlines
31 May
23h 15m
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
23h 15m
1 stop
21:10
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
4 Jun
03:20
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
31h 05m
2 stops
10:25
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
₹ 69,824
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Raleigh Raleigh-Durham

If you're looking for one-way flights to Raleigh, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
24h 17m
Chennai
24h 17m
2 stops
17:47
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 48,008
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
25h 21m
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25h 21m
1 stop
22:46
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 47,789
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
25h 22m
Chennai
25h 22m
3 stops
17:47
Raleigh Raleigh-Durham
₹ 48,665
Find similar

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First