Cheap flights from Kochi to Raleigh from ₹ 55,109

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Flight information for Kochi to Raleigh
(COK to RDU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Raleigh

Fastest flight time

24h 11m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Raleigh

1 airport
The fastest flight from Kochi to Raleigh takes 24h 11m
There are no direct flights from Kochi to Raleigh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kochi Airport - Raleigh-Durham Airport.
There is 1 airport near Raleigh: Raleigh-Durham (RDU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Raleigh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Kochi for Raleigh?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kochi to Raleigh?

in the evening

Kochi to Raleigh flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Kochi to Raleigh flight route?

Kochi - Raleigh-Durham

Fly from Kochi to Raleigh-Durham for the best Kochi - Raleigh flight prices

Kochi Airport (COK) to Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU)₹ 130,053
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Kochi to Raleigh, the most popular airport to fly into is Raleigh-Durham Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Raleigh-Durham Airport from Kochi are departing from Kochi Airport. The least expensive flight option from Kochi to Raleigh will typically be COK — RDU during the month of May with an average price of ₹ 130,053 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Raleigh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Raleigh by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
7 Jun
COK13:40Kochi
35h 59m
2 stops
RDU01:39Raleigh-Durham
7 Nov
RDU12:45Raleigh-Durham
28h 15m
2 stops
COK17:00Kochi
₹ 124,651
Find similar
Emirates
7 Jun
COK00:30Kochi
28h 47m
3 stops
RDU05:17Raleigh-Durham
7 Nov
RDU01:00Raleigh-Durham
33h 00m
2 stops
COK10:00Kochi
₹ 126,889
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
COK00:20Kochi
28h 49m
2 stops
RDU05:09Raleigh-Durham
18 Sep
RDU15:35Raleigh-Durham
22h 50m
2 stops
COK14:25Kochi
₹ 132,292
Find similar
Gulf Air
7 Jun
COK00:45Kochi
42h 30m
2 stops
RDU19:15Raleigh-Durham
7 Nov
RDU13:00Raleigh-Durham
23h 00m
2 stops
COK12:00Kochi
₹ 136,382
Find similar
British Airways
18 Aug
COK15:45Kochi
34h 28m
3 stops
RDU02:13Raleigh-Durham
17 Sep
RDU15:35Raleigh-Durham
27h 35m
2 stops
COK19:10Kochi
₹ 168,722
Find similar
Etihad Airways
19 Aug
COK00:20Kochi
28h 50m
2 stops
RDU05:10Raleigh-Durham
17 Sep
RDU14:50Raleigh-Durham
22h 35m
2 stops
COK13:25Kochi
₹ 171,115
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Raleigh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Raleigh, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Gulf Air
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
COK19:40Kochi
28h 39m
2 stops
RDU00:19Raleigh-Durham
₹ 55,109
Find similar
Gulf Air
20 Jul
COK00:45Kochi
42h 55m
2 stops
RDU19:40Raleigh-Durham
₹ 64,679
Find similar
Emirates
9 Jun
COK06:30Kochi
41h 49m
2 stops
RDU00:19Raleigh-Durham
₹ 72,012
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Kochi to Raleigh

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Kochi to Raleigh flight tickets
Qatar Airways
7 Jun
COK13:40Kochi
35h 59m
2 stops
RDU01:39Raleigh-Durham
7 Nov
RDU12:45Raleigh-Durham
28h 15m
2 stops
COK17:00Kochi
₹ 124,651
Find similar
Qatar Airways
7 Jun
COK13:40Kochi
35h 59m
2 stops
RDU01:39Raleigh-Durham
7 Nov
RDU12:45Raleigh-Durham
28h 15m
2 stops
COK17:00Kochi
₹ 130,053
Find similar

Emirates flights from Kochi to Raleigh

Our best Emirates deals on Kochi to Raleigh flight tickets
Emirates
7 Jun
COK00:30Kochi
28h 47m
3 stops
RDU05:17Raleigh-Durham
7 Nov
RDU01:00Raleigh-Durham
33h 00m
2 stops
COK10:00Kochi
₹ 126,889
Find similar
Emirates
7 Jun
COK00:30Kochi
28h 47m
3 stops
RDU05:17Raleigh-Durham
7 Nov
RDU11:35Raleigh-Durham
29h 00m
3 stops
COK16:35Kochi
₹ 130,825
Find similar
Emirates
7 Jun
COK00:30Kochi
28h 47m
3 stops
RDU05:17Raleigh-Durham
7 Nov
RDU11:35Raleigh-Durham
29h 00m
3 stops
COK16:35Kochi
₹ 130,980
Find similar

  • How far is Kochi to Raleigh-Durham by plane?

    The distance between Kochi and Raleigh-Durham is about 14280.5 km. Typically, this will take 24h 11m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Kochi to Raleigh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time33h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 120,869

Similar Kochi to Raleigh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Raleigh route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Kochi to Raleigh. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Raleigh from Kochi on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Raleigh from Kochi. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Raleigh from Kochi are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.