Flights Asia India Maharashtra Mumbai Kochi to Mumbai

Cheap flights from Kochi to Mumbai

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Kochi to Mumbai flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Mumbai by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
24 Aug
COK
13:25
Kochi airport
2h 10m
15:35
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
IndiGo
26 Aug
BOM
00:30
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 05m
02:35
COK
Kochi airport
6,568 INR
GoAir
GoAir
13 Sep
COK
16:50
Kochi airport
2h 00m
18:50
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
GoAir
16 Sep
BOM
02:00
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 00m
04:00
COK
Kochi airport
6,711 INR
GoAir
GoAir
17 Jan
COK
01:20
Kochi airport
2h 10m
03:30
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
GoAir
02 Feb
BOM
22:45
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 05m
00:50
+1
COK
Kochi airport
6,711 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
23 Oct
COK
11:15
Kochi airport
1h 50m
13:05
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
SpiceJet
31 Oct
BOM
02:00
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 00m
04:00
COK
Kochi airport
7,140 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
13 Sep
COK
11:15
Kochi airport
1h 50m
13:05
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
SpiceJet
15 Sep
BOM
15:50
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 00m
17:50
COK
Kochi airport
8,496 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
02 Sep
COK
11:15
Kochi airport
1h 50m
13:05
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
SpiceJet
09 Sep
BOM
18:45
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji airport
2h 05m
20:50
COK
Kochi airport
7,354 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Kochi to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Mumbai?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Kochi is July. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Mumbai?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Mumbai?
at midday
Kochi to Mumbai flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai?
Jet Airways
Jet Airways, SpiceJet, and GoAir are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Mumbai
What is the cheapest route?
Kochi - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Fly from Kochi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji for the best Kochi - Mumbai flight prices
COK
Kochi
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Mumbai?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to Mumbai is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kochi to Mumbai

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Mumbai
Fastest flight time 1h 50m The fastest flight from Kochi to Mumbai takes 1h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Kochi to Mumbai every day.
Airports in Mumbai 1 airport There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji (BOM)

Alternative routes for Kochi to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Coimbatore to Mumbai
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
5,997 INR
Kozhikode to Mumbai
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
6,497 INR
Kochi to Pune
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
6,640 INR
Coimbatore to Pune
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
Cheapest price
14,136 INR
View more

Flights from Kochi to:

  • Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
  • Maharashtra
  • India
  • Asia

Flights to Mumbai from:

Flights Asia India Maharashtra Mumbai Kochi to Mumbai