Flights Asia India Pune Kochi - Pune

Flights from Kochi to Pune

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Kochi to Pune flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Pune by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
IndiGo
IndiGo
COK
05:55
Kochi airport
1h 45m
07:40
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
06:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
12:40
COK
Kochi airport
5,911 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
COK
05:55
Kochi airport
1h 45m
07:40
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
05:25
Pune Lohegaon airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
13:15
COK
Kochi airport
6,338 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
COK
04:30
Kochi airport
7h 50m
1 Stop
12:20
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
06:15
Pune Lohegaon airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
13:15
COK
Kochi airport
6,694 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
COK
19:15
Kochi airport
1h 50m
21:05
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
SpiceJet
PNQ
16:55
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 50m
18:45
COK
Kochi airport
12,035 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
COK
22:00
Kochi airport
2h 00m
00:00
+1
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
08:15
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 50m
10:05
COK
Kochi airport
7,976 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
COK
22:00
Kochi airport
2h 00m
00:00
+1
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
PNQ
08:15
Pune Lohegaon airport
1h 50m
10:05
COK
Kochi airport
9,329 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Kochi to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
Kochi to Pune flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
SpiceJet
SpiceJet, IndiGo, and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Pune
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Kochi - Pune Lohegaon
Fly from Kochi to Pune Lohegaon for the best Kochi - Pune flight prices
COK
Kochi
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
49 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to Pune is approximately 49 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kochi to Pune

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Pune
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
The fastest flight from Kochi to Pune takes 1h 40m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Kochi to Pune every day.
Airports in Pune
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

Cost comparison between Kochi and Pune

Compare the costs of everyday items in Kochi and Pune
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
60 INR
Kochi
249 INR
Pune
Fast food
McDonald's meal
248 INR
Kochi
249 INR
Pune
Soft drink
0.33 liter
32 INR
Kochi
29 INR
Pune
Coffee
Cappuccino
80 INR
Kochi
111 INR
Pune
Public transport
One-way ticket
10 INR
Kochi
20 INR
Pune

Flights from Kochi to:

Flights to Pune from:

Flights Asia India Pune Kochi - Pune