Cheap flights from India to Iceland from ₹ 45,325

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Iceland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Iceland
Fastest flight time15h 10mThe fastest flight from India to Iceland takes 15h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to Iceland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport, Bengaluru Intl Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Iceland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Iceland from India?

Finnair

British Airways, Finnair, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from India to Iceland

What is the cheapest India to Iceland flight route?

Chennai - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Fly from Chennai to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl for the best India - Iceland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Iceland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Iceland by changing tabs
Lufthansa
25 Apr
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
KEF14:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
7 May
KEF21:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 45,325
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
BLR16:10Bengaluru Intl
27h 25m
2 stops
KEF19:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
15 Feb
KEF02:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
BLR22:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 48,669
Find similar
KLM
1 May
DEL23:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
KEF19:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9 May
KEF14:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
DEL16:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 69,994
Find similar
Finnair
1 Mar
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
KEF23:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Mar
KEF09:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
34h 50m
2 stops
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 70,514
Find similar
Lufthansa
25 Apr
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
KEF14:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
7 May
KEF21:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 45,474
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
BOM12:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 35m
2 stops
KEF14:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12 May
KEF21:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 51,864
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Iceland

Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
DEL05:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 00m
2 stops
KEF16:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 96,669
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
DEL22:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 20m
2 stops
KEF23:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 114,799
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
DEL20:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
KEF16:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 117,474
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Iceland from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Iceland
Lufthansa
26 Jan
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
KEF14:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Feb
KEF09:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 64,941
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
KEF14:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Feb
KEF09:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
38h 20m
3 stops
DEL00:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 66,056
Find similar
Finnair
27 Jan
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
KEF23:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Feb
KEF02:50Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
41h 00m
2 stops
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 92,879
Find similar
British Airways
30 Jan
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
44h 20m
2 stops
KEF12:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Feb
KEF07:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
31h 30m
1 stop
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 105,808
Find similar
Lufthansa
29 Jan
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
KEF14:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Feb
KEF09:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 65,164
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
DEL22:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
KEF14:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Feb
KEF09:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
40h 35m
2 stops
DEL02:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 66,204
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Iceland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Iceland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Finnair
PriceFrom ₹ 40,571
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
British Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 41,959
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 54,858
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Finnair flights from India to Iceland

Our best Finnair deals on India to Iceland flight tickets
Finnair
1 Mar
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
KEF23:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Mar
KEF09:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
34h 50m
2 stops
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 70,514
Find similar
Finnair
6 May
DEL05:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15h 05m
2 stops
KEF20:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 May
KEF13:50Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
30h 05m
1 stop
DEL19:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 71,406
Find similar
Finnair
27 Jan
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
KEF23:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10 Feb
KEF02:50Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
41h 00m
2 stops
DEL19:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 92,879
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from India to Iceland

Our best Lufthansa deals on India to Iceland flight tickets
Lufthansa
25 Apr
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
KEF14:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
7 May
KEF21:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 45,325
Find similar
Lufthansa
25 Apr
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
KEF14:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
7 May
KEF21:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 45,474
Find similar
Lufthansa
27 Apr
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
KEF14:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12 May
KEF21:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
BOM13:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 47,480
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Iceland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from India to Iceland are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Finnair, Lufthansa, and British Airways.


Alternative routes for India to Iceland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time29h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 62,044
Mumbai to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 59,294
Chennai to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 52,681
Bengaluru to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 53,127
Ahmedabad to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 60,855

Similar India to Iceland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Iceland route

Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Iceland? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland