Cheap flights from India to Oman from ₹ 372

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for India to Oman

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Oman
Fastest flight time3h 40mThe fastest flight from India to Oman takes 3h 40m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from India to Oman on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Oman Air.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Oman

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Oman from India?

IndiGo

Air India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from India to Oman

What is the cheapest India to Oman flight route?

Kochi - Muscat Seeb

Fly from Kochi to Muscat Seeb for the best India - Oman flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Oman

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Oman by changing tabs
Air India
6 Mar
COK16:05Kochi
22h 55m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
13 Mar
MCT18:25Muscat Seeb
20h 10m
1 stop
COK14:35Kochi
₹ 521
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
COK23:30Kochi
24h 30m
1 stop
MCT00:00Muscat Seeb
12 Mar
MCT22:20Muscat Seeb
14h 25m
1 stop
COK13:45Kochi
₹ 595
Find similar
Air India
23 Feb
TRV15:15Thiruvananthapuram
23h 45m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
27 Feb
MCT17:25Muscat Seeb
20h 35m
1 stop
TRV14:00Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 595
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
TRV15:15Thiruvananthapuram
23h 45m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
26 Feb
MCT23:40Muscat Seeb
20h 05m
1 stop
TRV19:45Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 670
Find similar
Air India
5 Feb
COK16:05Kochi
22h 55m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
13 Feb
MCT17:25Muscat Seeb
19h 20m
2 stops
COK12:45Kochi
₹ 670
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
TRV15:15Thiruvananthapuram
23h 45m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
26 Feb
MCT21:10Muscat Seeb
3h 45m
TRV00:55Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 744
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Oman

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Oman, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
8 Feb
MAA01:20Chennai
37h 40m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 372
Find similar
Air India
22 Feb
TRV16:10Thiruvananthapuram
46h 50m
2 stops
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 446
Find similar
Air India
8 Feb
MAA04:55Chennai
58h 05m
2 stops
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
₹ 446
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Oman from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Oman
Air India
29 Jan
BOM12:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3h 00m
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
22 Feb
MCT22:20Muscat Seeb
2h 35m
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 26,115
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DEL01:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 30m
2 stops
MCT03:50Muscat Seeb
25 Feb
MCT02:45Muscat Seeb
38h 30m
3 stops
DEL17:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 26,487
Find similar
Air Arabia
27 Jan
AMD00:15Ahmedabad
15h 20m
1 stop
MCT15:35Muscat Seeb
27 Feb
MCT14:55Muscat Seeb
7h 10m
1 stop
AMD22:05Ahmedabad
₹ 27,975
Find similar
flydubai
25 Jan
DEL09:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 30m
1 stop
MCT12:30Muscat Seeb
30 Jan
MCT04:15Muscat Seeb
24h 05m
1 stop
DEL04:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 33,778
Find similar
Salam Air
28 Jan
TRV00:35Thiruvananthapuram
3h 50m
MCT04:25Muscat Seeb
28 Feb
MCT18:45Muscat Seeb
3h 35m
TRV22:20Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 42,930
Find similar
Air India Express
27 Jan
COK20:30Kochi
3h 30m
MCT00:00Muscat Seeb
5 Feb
MCT23:30Muscat Seeb
3h 40m
COK03:10Kochi
₹ 45,162
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Oman

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Oman with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 4,423
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 10,604
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 11,270
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 12,612
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air India Express
PriceFrom ₹ 13,932
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Oman Air
PriceFrom ₹ 14,541
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 14,575
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 14,694
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

Emirates flights from India to Oman

Our best Emirates deals on India to Oman flight tickets
Emirates
24 Feb
COK04:40Kochi
19h 35m
1 stop
MCT00:15Muscat Seeb
24 May
MCT05:55Muscat Seeb
21h 35m
1 stop
COK03:30Kochi
₹ 25,520
Find similar
Emirates
17 Feb
MAA04:45Chennai
19h 30m
1 stop
MCT00:15Muscat Seeb
23 Feb
MCT23:55Muscat Seeb
25h 50m
1 stop
MAA01:45Chennai
₹ 29,314
Find similar
Emirates
16 Feb
MAA22:30Chennai
25h 45m
1 stop
MCT00:15Muscat Seeb
23 Feb
MCT23:55Muscat Seeb
25h 50m
1 stop
MAA01:45Chennai
₹ 32,439
Find similar

Air India flights from India to Oman

Our best Air India deals on India to Oman flight tickets
Air India
6 Mar
COK16:05Kochi
22h 55m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
13 Mar
MCT18:25Muscat Seeb
20h 10m
1 stop
COK14:35Kochi
₹ 521
Find similar
Air India
23 Feb
TRV15:15Thiruvananthapuram
23h 45m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
27 Feb
MCT17:25Muscat Seeb
20h 35m
1 stop
TRV14:00Thiruvananthapuram
₹ 595
Find similar
Air India
5 Feb
COK16:05Kochi
22h 55m
1 stop
MCT15:00Muscat Seeb
13 Feb
MCT17:25Muscat Seeb
19h 20m
2 stops
COK12:45Kochi
₹ 670
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Oman offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from India to Oman, such as Oman Air, Air India, and Air India Express may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for India to Oman

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 17,112
Thiruvananthapuram to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 27,454
New Delhi to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 21,948
Kochi to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 16,591
Hyderabad to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 20,163
Chennai to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 17,633
Ahmedabad to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 23,288
Bengaluru to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 29,909
Vasco da Gama to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 29,314

Similar India to Oman flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Oman route

Flights to other cities in Oman

Lost the lust for Oman? Check out some flights to other cities in Oman