Flights Asia India Maharashtra Pune Kolkata to Pune

Cheap flights from Kolkata to Pune

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Kolkata to Pune flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Pune by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
05 Sep
CCU
03:35
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 45m
06:20
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
07 Sep
PNQ
05:45
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 30m
08:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7,140 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
15 Sep
CCU
05:05
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 45m
07:50
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
21 Sep
PNQ
08:20
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 30m
10:50
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7,211 INR
GoAir
GoAir
17 Sep
CCU
03:35
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 45m
06:20
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
21 Sep
PNQ
04:00
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 30m
06:30
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
8,139 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
27 Aug
CCU
02:35
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 40m
05:15
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
28 Aug
PNQ
04:00
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 30m
06:30
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
10,852 INR
GoAir
GoAir
05 Sep
CCU
03:35
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 45m
06:20
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
GoAir
07 Sep
PNQ
05:45
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 30m
08:15
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7,140 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
15 Sep
CCU
05:05
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
2h 45m
07:50
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon airport
IndiGo
21 Sep
PNQ
08:20
Pune Lohegaon airport
2h 30m
10:50
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
7,211 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Pune?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Pune from Kolkata is September. The most expensive is May.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Pune?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Pune?
in the evening
Kolkata to Pune flights are approximately 45% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pune?
SpiceJet
SpiceJet, GoAir, and AirAsia India are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to Pune
What is the cheapest route?
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Pune Lohegaon
Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Pune Lohegaon for the best Kolkata - Pune flight prices
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Pune?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kolkata to Pune is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kolkata to Pune

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Pune
Fastest flight time 2h 35m The fastest flight from Kolkata to Pune takes 2h 35m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Kolkata to Pune every day.
Airports in Pune 1 airport There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

Alternative routes for Kolkata to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Mumbai
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
6,497 INR

Flights from Kolkata to:

Flights to Pune from:

  • Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
  • West Bengal
  • India
  • Asia
Flights Asia India Maharashtra Pune Kolkata to Pune