Cheap flights from Varanasi to Mumbai

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Varanasi to Mumbai
(VNS to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Varanasi to Mumbai
Best price found₹ 485,777The best flight deal from Varanasi to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 485,777
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Varanasi to Mumbai takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Varanasi to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Varanasi Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
Airports in Mumbai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Varanasi to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Varanasi to Mumbai?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Varanasi is September. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Varanasi for Mumbai?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Varanasi to Mumbai?

in the afternoon

Varanasi to Mumbai flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai from Varanasi?

Vistara

Air India, IndiGo, and Jet Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Varanasi to Mumbai

What is the cheapest Varanasi to Mumbai flight route?

Varanasi - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Varanasi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Varanasi - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Varanasi to Mumbai flights?

21 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Varanasi to Mumbai is approximately 21 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Varanasi to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Varanasi to Mumbai by changing tabs
Air India
24 Oct
VNS09:25Varanasi
2h 15m
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Oct
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
VNS08:40Varanasi
₹ 6,612
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
VNS09:25Varanasi
2h 15m
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Oct
BOM02:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 20m
1 stop
VNS07:25Varanasi
₹ 6,906
Find similar
Vistara
17 Feb
VNS11:10Varanasi
2h 10m
BOM13:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Feb
BOM08:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
VNS10:35Varanasi
₹ 10,065
Find similar
Air India
18 Oct
VNS09:25Varanasi
2h 15m
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Oct
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
VNS08:40Varanasi
₹ 6,686
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
VNS09:15Varanasi
2h 15m
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25 Oct
BOM14:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 10m
VNS16:10Varanasi
₹ 7,200
Find similar
Air India
18 Oct
VNS09:25Varanasi
2h 15m
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Oct
BOM03:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 45m
3 stops
VNS10:50Varanasi
₹ 7,273
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Varanasi to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Varanasi to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, SpiceJet and Vistara
Air India
18 Oct
VNS09:25Varanasi
2h 15m
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,306
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Dec
VNS14:45Varanasi
2h 20m
BOM17:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,849
Find similar
Vistara
25 Sep
VNS12:10Varanasi
2h 10m
BOM14:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 6,245
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Varanasi

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Varanasi to Mumbai
Air India
25 Sep
VNS09:25Varanasi
2h 15m
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Sep
BOM06:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
VNS08:40Varanasi
₹ 11,829
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
VNS16:40Varanasi
2h 00m
BOM18:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Oct
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 15m
VNS11:35Varanasi
₹ 12,049
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
VNS09:25Varanasi
2h 15m
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Oct
BOM09:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
VNS17:40Varanasi
₹ 12,196
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
VNS06:35Varanasi
6h 05m
1 stop
BOM12:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Sep
BOM16:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
VNS07:00Varanasi
₹ 12,269
Find similar
Air India
28 Sep
VNS09:25Varanasi
2h 15m
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Oct
BOM03:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 45m
3 stops
VNS10:50Varanasi
₹ 16,237
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
VNS08:10Varanasi
6h 05m
2 stops
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Sep
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
VNS03:40Varanasi
₹ 16,971
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Varanasi to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Varanasi to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,543
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 5,966
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 6,331
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 6,700
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4

  • Which airlines flying from Varanasi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Many airlines have safety measures in place to reduce the spread of COVID-19. One is Vistara. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled disinfection, enhanced cleaning of aircraft, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the practices implemented by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from Varanasi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Varanasi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Varanasi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Varanasi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Varanasi to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is 1260.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 00m.


Alternative routes for Varanasi to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,980
Lucknow to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 7,053
Lucknow to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 9,845
Agra to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 11,241