Cheap flights from Pune to New York

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Pune to New York
(PNQ to NYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to New York
Best price found₹ 4,760,792The best flight deal from Pune to New York found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,760,792
Fastest flight time22h 40mThe fastest flight from Pune to New York takes 22h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pune to New York. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Pune Lohegaon Airport - New York LaGuardia Airport, Pune Lohegaon Airport - New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport and Pune Lohegaon Airport - Newark Airport.
Airports in New York3 airportsThere are 3 airports near New York: New York LaGuardia (LGA), New York Skyports SPB (NYS), New York John F Kennedy Intl (JFK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pune to New York

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to New York?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to New York from Pune is December. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for New York?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to New York?

in the evening

Pune to New York flights are approximately 33% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New York from Pune?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Pune to New York

What is the cheapest Pune to New York flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - New York John F Kennedy Intl

Fly from Pune Lohegaon to New York John F Kennedy Intl for the best Pune - New York flight prices

How far in advance should you book Pune to New York flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to New York is approximately 23 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Pune to New York

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to New York by changing tabs
Air India
26 Sep
PNQ08:35Pune Lohegaon
28h 50m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
30 Oct
EWR08:15Newark
20h 25m
1 stop
PNQ04:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 64,800
Find similar
Air India
7 Dec
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
22h 40m
1 stop
JFK12:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
7 Jan
JFK07:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
PNQ02:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 64,947
Find similar
Air India
7 Nov
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
22h 55m
1 stop
EWR12:45Newark
7 Dec
EWR06:15Newark
20h 25m
1 stop
PNQ02:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 65,902
Find similar
Air India
7 Dec
PNQ07:35Pune Lohegaon
28h 55m
2 stops
JFK12:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
7 Jan
JFK07:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
PNQ20:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 67,592
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
PNQ15:20Pune Lohegaon
30h 15m
2 stops
JFK21:35New York John F Kennedy Intl
14 Feb
JFK16:10New York John F Kennedy Intl
25h 00m
2 stops
PNQ17:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 74,791
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
31h 45m
2 stops
JFK21:35New York John F Kennedy Intl
14 Feb
JFK16:10New York John F Kennedy Intl
28h 25m
3 stops
PNQ20:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 74,865
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to New York

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to New York, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and United Airlines
Air India
13 Oct
PNQ14:50Pune Lohegaon
22h 35m
1 stop
EWR13:25Newark
₹ 39,600
Find similar
Air India
14 Oct
PNQ14:50Pune Lohegaon
22h 15m
1 stop
JFK13:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 41,069
Find similar
Air India
13 Oct
PNQ08:35Pune Lohegaon
28h 50m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
₹ 41,583
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to New York from Pune

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pune to New York
Air India
26 Sep
PNQ08:35Pune Lohegaon
28h 50m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
30 Oct
EWR08:15Newark
20h 25m
1 stop
PNQ04:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 64,800
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
PNQ08:35Pune Lohegaon
28h 50m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
30 Oct
EWR18:55Newark
28h 10m
2 stops
PNQ23:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 82,065
Find similar
United Airlines
24 Sep
PNQ15:30Pune Lohegaon
18h 45m
1 stop
EWR10:15Newark
1 Oct
EWR18:15Newark
28h 50m
1 stop
PNQ23:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 92,424
Find similar
United Airlines
24 Sep
PNQ15:30Pune Lohegaon
36h 46m
2 stops
EWR04:16Newark
1 Oct
EWR18:15Newark
28h 50m
1 stop
PNQ23:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 92,791
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
PNQ15:30Pune Lohegaon
33h 00m
3 stops
JFK00:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
30 Oct
JFK18:20New York John F Kennedy Intl
32h 30m
2 stops
PNQ02:50Pune Lohegaon
₹ 96,024
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
PNQ15:30Pune Lohegaon
27h 40m
2 stops
JFK19:10New York John F Kennedy Intl
1 Oct
JFK04:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
PNQ02:50Pune Lohegaon
₹ 98,375
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Pune to New York

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pune to New York with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 60,463
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

  • Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to New York offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to New York are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India, British Airways, and Jet Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Pune Lohegaon to New York by plane?

    The distance between Pune Lohegaon and New York is about 12625.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 18h 35m.


Alternative routes for Pune to New York

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to New York Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 52,383
Mumbai to Buffalo Flights
Fastest flight time22h 58m
Cheapest price₹ 75,894
Nagpur to New York Flights
Fastest flight time33h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 80,155
Mumbai to White Plains Flights
Fastest flight time46h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 81,404
Mumbai to Rochester, New York Flights
Fastest flight time28h 17m
Cheapest price₹ 82,065
Mumbai to Islip, New York Flights
Fastest flight time33h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 121,297
Mumbai to Albany, New York Flights
Fastest flight time34h 26m
Cheapest price₹ 144,587