Cheap flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai from ₹ 4,178

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Coimbatore to Mumbai
(CJB to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coimbatore to Mumbai

Best price found

₹ 4,178

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Mumbai

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Coimbatore in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,178. The best return flight deal from Coimbatore to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 682,519.
The fastest flight from Coimbatore to Mumbai takes 1h 45m
There are no direct flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Coimbatore to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Coimbatore to Mumbai?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Coimbatore is June. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Coimbatore for Mumbai?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Coimbatore to Mumbai?

in the evening

Coimbatore to Mumbai flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai from Coimbatore?

SpiceJet

Air India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Coimbatore to Mumbai

What is the cheapest Coimbatore to Mumbai flight route?

Coimbatore Peelamedu - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Coimbatore - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Coimbatore to Mumbai flights?

28 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Coimbatore to Mumbai is approximately 28 days to departure

Kochi Airport (COK) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 8,047
Search Flight Deals
Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 8,666
Search Flight Deals
Kochi Airport (COK) to Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ)₹ 8,356
Search Flight Deals
Kozhikode Airport (CCJ) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 9,208
Search Flight Deals
Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport (CJB) to Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ)₹ 8,356
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Coimbatore to Mumbai, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport to depart from when travelling to Mumbai and luckily, there are options! You can try Kochi Airport which is located in Kochi, Kozhikode Airport which is located in Kozhikode, or Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport which is located in Coimbatore. When travelling from Coimbatore, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Mumbai. Good options for arrival airports in Mumbai, you can try Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (in Mumbai) or Pune Lohegaon Airport (in Pune). In May, ₹ 8,047 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Coimbatore to Mumbai which you can find when you fly COK — BOM.


Easily compare return flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai by changing tabs
GoFirst
21 Jun
CJB08:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 50m
BOM10:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Jun
BOM05:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
CJB07:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 8,821
Find similar
Vistara
21 Aug
CJB10:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 50m
BOM12:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22 Aug
BOM07:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 45m
CJB09:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 8,898
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
CJB02:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 45m
BOM04:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Jul
BOM08:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
CJB09:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 9,362
Find similar
IndiGo
16 Jul
CJB07:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
8h 25m
1 stop
BOM15:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Jul
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 30m
1 stop
CJB16:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 9,749
Find similar
GoFirst
9 Jun
CJB08:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 50m
BOM10:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Jun
BOM05:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
CJB07:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 9,053
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CJB10:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
5h 40m
1 stop
BOM15:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Jul
BOM08:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
CJB09:50Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 9,440
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and Vistara
Vistara
25 Aug
CJB10:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 50m
BOM12:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,178
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Jul
CJB17:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
2h 10m
BOM19:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,488
Find similar
GoFirst
22 Jun
CJB08:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 50m
BOM10:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,565
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Coimbatore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Coimbatore to Mumbai
IndiGo
23 May
CJB17:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 55m
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Jun
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
CJB16:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 13,386
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
CJB17:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 55m
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 May
BOM07:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 45m
CJB09:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 14,237
Find similar
GoFirst
22 May
CJB11:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 50m
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Jun
BOM05:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
CJB07:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 16,481
Find similar
IndiGo
23 May
CJB17:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 55m
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Jun
BOM06:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
CJB13:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 13,850
Find similar
IndiGo
25 May
CJB17:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 55m
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 May
BOM15:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 45m
CJB16:55Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 14,701
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
CJB02:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 45m
BOM04:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29 May
BOM07:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 45m
CJB09:35Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 17,177
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Coimbatore to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Coimbatore to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 5,380Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 5,380Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 5,386Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 5,899Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 5,921Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 305,276Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Singapore Airlines flights
  • GoFirst Flights From Coimbatore to Mumbai

    Across 7 GoFirst flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai this week, the average price was ₹ 107, with the best GoFirst deals starting from ₹ 70 return. 1 user has rated GoFirst on momondo, with an average score of 7.2/10.

  • IndiGo Flights From Coimbatore to Mumbai

    Across 26 IndiGo reviews on momondo, the average score is 6.4/10. IndiGo flies from Coimbatore to Mumbai about 14 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from ₹ 70 to ₹ 128. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.


GoFirst flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai

Our best GoFirst deals on Coimbatore to Mumbai flight tickets
GoFirst
21 Jun
CJB08:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 50m
BOM10:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Jun
BOM05:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
CJB07:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 8,821
Find similar
GoFirst
9 Jun
CJB08:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 50m
BOM10:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Jun
BOM05:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
CJB07:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 9,053
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Jun
CJB08:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 50m
BOM10:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 Jun
BOM08:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 50m
CJB10:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 10,523
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai

Our best IndiGo deals on Coimbatore to Mumbai flight tickets
IndiGo
16 Jul
CJB07:30Coimbatore Peelamedu
8h 25m
1 stop
BOM15:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Jul
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4h 30m
1 stop
CJB16:00Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 9,749
Find similar
IndiGo
19 Jun
CJB02:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 45m
BOM04:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Jul
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
CJB09:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 9,981
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Jun
CJB02:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
1h 45m
BOM04:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Jun
BOM07:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 30m
1 stop
CJB12:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 10,987
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SpiceJet, IndiGo, and GoFirst. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SpiceJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Coimbatore Peelamedu to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    The distance between Coimbatore Peelamedu and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is about 988.7 km. Flights usually cover this in 1h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Coimbatore to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chennai to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 6,499
Chennai to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 7,660
Madurai to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 10,059
Coimbatore to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 8,356
Chennai to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 10,678
Tiruchirappalli to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 10,832
Chennai to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 12,225

Similar Coimbatore to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Coimbatore to Mumbai route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Mumbai from Coimbatore is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Mumbai quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Mumbai from Coimbatore on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Coimbatore to Mumbai.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Coimbatore to Mumbai flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.