Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from New Delhi to Srinagar from ₹ 4,848

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from New Delhi to Srinagar departing on 24/4. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
From?
To?
Mon 22/4
Mon 29/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare return flights from New Delhi to Srinagar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Delhi to Srinagar by changing tabs
SpiceJet
30 Apr
DEL14:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
SXR16:00Srinagar
7 May
SXR08:35Srinagar
1h 40m
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,951
Find similar
IndiGo
28 May
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
SXR09:10Srinagar
3 Jun
SXR11:00Srinagar
3h 25m
1 stop
DEL14:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 11,703
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
DEL13:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR15:25Srinagar
31 Jul
SXR14:25Srinagar
8h 45m
1 stop
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,456
Find similar
Air India
29 Apr
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR11:45Srinagar
2 May
SXR09:30Srinagar
1h 50m
DEL11:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,883
Find similar
SpiceJet
29 Apr
DEL06:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
SXR07:40Srinagar
29 Apr
SXR11:55Srinagar
1h 35m
DEL13:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 11,369
Find similar
IndiGo
13 May
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
SXR18:35Srinagar
20 May
SXR14:50Srinagar
5h 40m
1 stop
DEL20:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,372
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Delhi to Srinagar

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Delhi to Srinagar, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Air India Express and IndiGo
SpiceJet
24 Apr
DEL06:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
SXR07:40Srinagar
₹ 4,848
Find similar
Air India Express
23 Apr
DEL11:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR13:00Srinagar
₹ 5,016
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Apr
DEL08:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 40m
SXR10:55Srinagar
₹ 5,266
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Srinagar from New Delhi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Delhi to Srinagar
SpiceJet
25 Apr
DEL08:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
SXR09:25Srinagar
26 Apr
SXR08:35Srinagar
1h 40m
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,366
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Apr
DEL11:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
SXR19:20Srinagar
26 Apr
SXR11:40Srinagar
10h 00m
1 stop
DEL21:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 13,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Apr
DEL14:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
SXR16:00Srinagar
26 Apr
SXR11:40Srinagar
10h 00m
1 stop
DEL21:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 13,208
Find similar
Air India
22 Apr
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR11:45Srinagar
1 May
SXR13:20Srinagar
1h 25m
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,298
Find similar
SpiceJet
22 Apr
DEL06:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
SXR07:40Srinagar
26 Apr
SXR08:35Srinagar
1h 40m
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,449
Find similar
SpiceJet
22 Apr
DEL06:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
SXR07:40Srinagar
25 Apr
SXR08:35Srinagar
1h 40m
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 10,533
Find similar

Best airlines flying from New Delhi to Srinagar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Delhi to Srinagar with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Air India ExpressPriceFrom ₹ 6,204Free CancellationRating
7.0
28 reviews
Search Air India Express flights
FlexFlightPriceFrom ₹ 6,240Free CancellationRating
6.2
4 reviews
Search FlexFlight flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 6,336Free CancellationRating
5.6
2,987 reviews
Search Air India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 6,537Free CancellationRating
5.7
155 reviews
Search SpiceJet flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 7,655Free CancellationRating
7.0
539 reviews
Search IndiGo flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 7,922Free CancellationRating
7.8
246 reviews
Search Vistara flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 8,158Free CancellationRating
7.5
46 reviews
Search GoFirst flights
Air India ExpressPriceFrom ₹ 10,901Free CancellationRating
4.9
11 reviews
Search Air India Express flights
  • Vistara Flights From New Delhi to Srinagar

    Vistara flight deals from New Delhi to Srinagar start from ₹ 95 round-trip. Over the 13 Vistara flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually ₹ 129 round-trip - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • GoFirst Flights From New Delhi to Srinagar

    GoFirst is also a popular choice for this route. GoFirst flight deals for New Delhi to Srinagar start from as low as ₹ 98 round-trip, depending on your selected dates, with average GoFirst deals seen on momondo around ₹ 140. GoFirst operates 17 flights to Srinagar from New Delhi in an average week. Users have rated it 7.5/10 across 46 reviews.


IndiGo flights from New Delhi to Srinagar

Our best IndiGo deals on New Delhi to Srinagar flight tickets
IndiGo
28 May
DEL07:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
SXR09:10Srinagar
3 Jun
SXR11:00Srinagar
3h 25m
1 stop
DEL14:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 11,703
Find similar
IndiGo
13 May
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
SXR18:35Srinagar
20 May
SXR14:50Srinagar
5h 40m
1 stop
DEL20:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,372
Find similar
IndiGo
16 May
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 25m
SXR18:35Srinagar
22 May
SXR14:50Srinagar
5h 40m
1 stop
DEL20:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 12,706
Find similar

Air India flights from New Delhi to Srinagar

Our best Air India deals on New Delhi to Srinagar flight tickets
Air India
22 Apr
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR11:45Srinagar
1 May
SXR13:20Srinagar
1h 25m
DEL14:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,298
Find similar
Air India
22 Apr
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR11:45Srinagar
27 Apr
SXR09:30Srinagar
1h 50m
DEL11:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,799
Find similar
Air India
29 Apr
DEL10:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
SXR11:45Srinagar
2 May
SXR09:30Srinagar
1h 50m
DEL11:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 15,883
Find similar

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Delhi to Srinagar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New Delhi to Srinagar?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Srinagar from New Delhi is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart New Delhi for Srinagar?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from New Delhi to Srinagar?

In the evening. New Delhi to Srinagar flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Srinagar from New Delhi?

Vistara. Air India, Air India Express, and Air India Express are the most popular carriers operating from New Delhi to Srinagar

What is the cheapest New Delhi to Srinagar flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Srinagar. Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Srinagar for the best New Delhi - Srinagar flight prices

How far in advance should you book New Delhi to Srinagar flights?

30 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from New Delhi to Srinagar is approximately 30 days to departure

How many flights depart from New Delhi to Srinagar on average per day?

22 flights are operational weekly from New Delhi to Srinagar as of April 2024. The most popular departure time for this route is 09:00, with 64% of flights per day taking off at midday.

How many flights depart from New Delhi to Srinagar on average per week?

The number of flights available between New Delhi and Srinagar is 157 per week as of April 2024. The most frequent departure day is Tuesday, with 16% of weekly flights leaving on this day.

Can stopping save me money on New Delhi to Srinagar flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between New Delhi to Srinagar.

Cheap New Delhi to Srinagar (DEL to SXR) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Delhi to Srinagar

Best price found

₹ 4,848

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Srinagar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Srinagar from New Delhi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,848. The best return flight deal from New Delhi to Srinagar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 10,951.
The fastest flight from New Delhi to Srinagar takes 1h 15m
Direct flights go from New Delhi to Srinagar every day.
There is 1 airport near Srinagar: Srinagar (SXR)

  • How far is New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Srinagar by plane?

    Srinagar is 649.6 km away from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 15m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport to Srinagar Airport?

    Prices for flights from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport to Srinagar Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport to Srinagar Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport to Srinagar Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport to Srinagar Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Srinagar Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Srinagar Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Srinagar Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from New Delhi to Srinagar?

It is quick and easy to find New Delhi to Srinagar flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Srinagar that suits you.

Can I find flights from New Delhi to Srinagar with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from New Delhi to Srinagar with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from New Delhi to Srinagar?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Srinagar from New Delhi. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from New Delhi to Srinagar right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from New Delhi to Srinagar now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Srinagar and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Srinagar trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Mon 22/4
Mon 29/4
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your stay in India

Airports servicing Jammu and Kashmir