Flights Asia India Bengaluru Patna to Bengaluru

Flights from Patna to Bengaluru

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Patna to Bengaluru flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Patna to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
PAT
13:20
Patna airport
2h 35m
15:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
BLR
14:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 30m
17:20
PAT
Patna airport
6,649 INR
GoAir
GoAir
PAT
17:50
Patna airport
2h 40m
20:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
BLR
14:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 30m
17:20
PAT
Patna airport
7,951 INR
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
PAT
16:10
Patna airport
2h 50m
19:00
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
SpiceJet
BLR
16:10
Bengaluru Intl airport
8h 45m
1 Stop
00:55
+1
PAT
Patna airport
9,185 INR
GoAir
GoAir
PAT
13:20
Patna airport
2h 35m
15:55
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
BLR
14:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 30m
17:20
PAT
Patna airport
6,649 INR
GoAir
GoAir
PAT
17:50
Patna airport
2h 40m
20:30
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
GoAir
BLR
14:50
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 30m
17:20
PAT
Patna airport
7,951 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
PAT
23:40
Patna airport
2h 35m
02:15
+1
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
IndiGo
BLR
00:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 40m
03:10
PAT
Patna airport
12,201 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Patna to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Patna is September. The most expensive is January.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Patna to Bengaluru flights are approximately 12% more expensive at midday than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
IndiGo
IndiGo, GoAir, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Patna to Bengaluru
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Patna - Bengaluru Intl
Fly from Patna to Bengaluru Intl for the best Patna - Bengaluru flight prices
PAT
Patna
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
48 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Patna to Bengaluru is approximately 48 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Patna to Bengaluru

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Patna to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
The fastest flight from Patna to Bengaluru takes 2h 30m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Patna to Bengaluru every day.
Airports in Bengaluru
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

Cost comparison between Patna and Bengaluru

Compare the costs of everyday items in Patna and Bengaluru
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
145 INR
Patna
145 INR
Bengaluru
Fast food
McDonald's meal
193 INR
Patna
242 INR
Bengaluru
Soft drink
0.33 liter
31 INR
Patna
34 INR
Bengaluru
Coffee
Cappuccino
98 INR
Patna
114 INR
Bengaluru
Public transport
One-way ticket
13 INR
Patna
29 INR
Bengaluru

Flights from Patna to:

Flights to Bengaluru from:

Flights Asia India Bengaluru Patna to Bengaluru