Flights Asia India Jharkhand Ranchi Patna to Ranchi

Cheap flights from Patna to Ranchi

Return
Economy
Patna (PAT)
Ranchi (IXR)
Wed 25/8
Wed 1/9
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Patna to Ranchi
(PAT to IXR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Patna to Ranchi
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Patna to Ranchi takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Patna to Ranchi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Patna - Ranchi.
Airports in Ranchi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ranchi: Ranchi (IXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Patna to Ranchi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Patna to Ranchi?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Ranchi from Patna is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Patna for Ranchi?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Patna to Ranchi?

in the morning
Patna to Ranchi flights are approximately 18% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest Patna to Ranchi flight route?

Patna - Ranchi
Fly from Patna to Ranchi for the best Patna - Ranchi flight prices
PAT
Patna
IXR
Ranchi

Easily compare return flights from Patna to Ranchi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Patna to Ranchi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
PAT17:20Patna
11h 00m
1 stop
IXR04:20Ranchi
13 Oct
IXR10:50Ranchi
0h 55m
PAT11:45Patna
₹ 10,692
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
PAT21:15Patna
11h 40m
2 stops
IXR08:55Ranchi
13 Oct
IXR04:55Ranchi
7h 00m
1 stop
PAT11:55Patna
₹ 17,524
Find similar
GoAir
1 Oct
PAT16:10Patna
14h 15m
1 stop
IXR06:25Ranchi
13 Oct
IXR04:00Ranchi
4h 30m
1 stop
PAT08:30Patna
₹ 9,950
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Patna to Ranchi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Patna to Ranchi, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo and Vistara
IndiGo
2 Aug
PAT09:00Patna
1h 10m
IXR10:10Ranchi
₹ 3,193
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Aug
PAT09:00Patna
1h 10m
IXR10:10Ranchi
₹ 3,713
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Aug
PAT21:15Patna
6h 55m
1 stop
IXR04:10Ranchi
₹ 13,959
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Patna to Ranchi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Patna to Ranchi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 2,657
Free cancellation
Rating
5.4

Are airlines flying from Patna to Ranchi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Patna to Ranchi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is IndiGo. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

How far is Patna to Ranchi by plane?

Ranchi is 253.1 km away from Patna. 1h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Flights from Patna to:

Flights to Ranchi from:

Flights Asia India Jharkhand Ranchi Patna to Ranchi
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First