Find cheap flights to Mangalore

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Mangalore (IXE)
Thu 13/5
Thu 20/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Mangalore airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Mangalore airports from your nearest city or airport
Bengaluru
Kannur

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Bengaluru TO Mangalore

Bengaluru (BLR) to Kannur (CNN)

Typically, flights to Mangalore from Bengaluru are cheaper when flying from Bengaluru Intl to Kannur Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 4,774

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MANGALORE FROM BENGALURUSeptember17% cheaperFlying from Bengaluru to Mangalore costs on average just ₹ 4,330 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MANGALORE FROM BENGALURUJuly36% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 7,046 for flights to Mangalore from Bengaluru in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MANGALORE FROM BENGALURUDecember345% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Mangalore from Bengaluru in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Mangalore?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Mangalore?

₹ 1,698 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Mangalore. This flight is from Vasco da Gama and is 90% cheaper than most flights to Mangalore. To find the cheapest price to Mangalore from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Mangalore?

We recommend purchasing flights from India to Mangalore 26 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Mangalore for ₹ 12,434. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Mangalore from India for as low as ₹ 4,110 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Mangalore?

The cheapest day to depart from India to Mangalore is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 11,536. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Tuesday because tickets tend to average around ₹ 13,889. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Mangalore.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Mangalore?

Flying to Mangalore from India in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as ₹ 11,229 when looking at flights departing in the evening. Flights to Mangalore are more costly in the morning, with an average ticket price of ₹ 13,246. Departure times in the morning fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Mangalore?

January, February, or March is widely considered the best time to visit Mangalore to go to area beaches like Ullal Beach.

Is there an alternative airport near Mangalore?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Mangalore is possible. If you are planning a flight to Mangalore, consider booking flights to Kannur Intl Airport (134 km from Mangalore city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Mangalore?

You can find deals at Mangalore Bajpe Airport for ₹ 16,277pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Mangalore Bajpe flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Mangalore Bajpe found recently by users on momondo
SpiceJet
26 May
BLR03:15Bengaluru Intl
0h 50m
IXE04:05Mangalore Bajpe
30 May
IXE17:35Mangalore Bajpe
1h 00m
BLR18:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,064
Find similar
SpiceJet
21 Jun
BLR13:00Bengaluru Intl
1h 10m
IXE14:10Mangalore Bajpe
22 Jun
IXE04:25Mangalore Bajpe
1h 00m
BLR05:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,550
Find similar
SpiceJet
18 May
BLR13:00Bengaluru Intl
1h 10m
IXE14:10Mangalore Bajpe
20 May
IXE14:40Mangalore Bajpe
1h 15m
BLR15:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,771
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
BOM04:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 25m
IXE06:15Mangalore Bajpe
1 Aug
IXE17:25Mangalore Bajpe
1h 45m
BOM19:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,477
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
BOM04:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 25m
IXE06:15Mangalore Bajpe
8 Jul
IXE17:25Mangalore Bajpe
1h 45m
BOM19:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,624
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
HYD14:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
IXE16:15Mangalore Bajpe
17 Jun
IXE04:35Mangalore Bajpe
1h 50m
HYD06:25Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 5,945
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Mangalore Bajpe

If you're looking for one-way flights to Mangalore, view some of our deals below provided by SpiceJet and GoAir
SpiceJet
26 Jun
BLR03:15Bengaluru Intl
0h 50m
IXE04:05Mangalore Bajpe
₹ 1,908
Find similar
SpiceJet
19 May
BLR03:15Bengaluru Intl
0h 50m
IXE04:05Mangalore Bajpe
₹ 2,422
Find similar
IndiGo
25 May
BLR11:10Bengaluru Intl
1h 00m
IXE12:10Mangalore Bajpe
₹ 2,128
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Mangalore?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Mangalore

Popular routes to Mangalore

Most frequently searched flights to Mangalore along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Bengaluru to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,890
Mumbai to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,111
Chennai to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,725
Hyderabad to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,945
Ahmedabad to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,046
Bhubaneswar to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 8,294
Lucknow to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 15m
Cheapest price
₹ 9,248
Vijayawada to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 10,202
Visakhapatnam to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 20m
Cheapest price
₹ 10,863
New Delhi to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 12,257
Bangkok to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 24,514
Tokyo to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time
35h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 469,509
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First