Cheap flights from Pune to Zurich from ₹ 83,838

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/10
Sat 8/10

Flight information for Pune to Zurich
(PNQ to ZRH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Zurich

Best price found

₹ 6,810,887

Fastest flight time

15h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Zurich

1 airport
The best flight deal from Pune to Zurich found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 6,810,887
The fastest flight from Pune to Zurich takes 15h 00m
There are no direct flights from Pune to Zurich. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pune Lohegaon Airport - Zurich Airport.
There is 1 airport near Zurich: Zurich (ZRH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pune to Zurich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to Zurich?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Zurich from Pune is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for Zurich?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to Zurich?

at midday. Pune to Zurich flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest Pune to Zurich flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Zurich. Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Zurich for the best Pune - Zurich flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Pune to Zurich, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Pune Lohegaon Airport to Zurich Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Pune Lohegaon Airport to depart from when travelling to Zurich and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport, located in Mumbai is a great option. When travelling from Pune, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Zurich. The nearest airport to Zurich Airport is Basel EuroAirport Swiss which is located in Basel. In September, ₹ 47,037 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Pune to Zurich which you can find when you fly BOM — ZRH.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Zurich Airport (ZRH)₹ 47,037
Search Flight Deals
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL)₹ 55,730
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Basel EuroAirport Swiss (BSL)₹ 84,163
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Zurich Airport (ZRH)₹ 83,838
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Pune to Zurich

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Zurich by changing tabs
Air India
10 Oct
PNQ14:50Pune Lohegaon
15h 00m
1 stop
ZRH05:50Zurich
30 Nov
ZRH07:30Zurich
14h 00m
1 stop
PNQ21:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 83,838
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
PNQ17:55Pune Lohegaon
19h 25m
2 stops
ZRH13:20Zurich
30 Nov
ZRH13:40Zurich
37h 00m
3 stops
PNQ02:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 87,819
Find similar
KLM
9 Oct
PNQ21:00Pune Lohegaon
19h 15m
2 stops
ZRH16:15Zurich
30 Nov
ZRH01:55Zurich
19h 30m
2 stops
PNQ21:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 120,233
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
PNQ08:40Pune Lohegaon
28h 40m
3 stops
ZRH13:20Zurich
30 Nov
ZRH13:40Zurich
37h 00m
3 stops
PNQ02:40Pune Lohegaon
₹ 89,363
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
PNQ08:40Pune Lohegaon
46h 45m
3 stops
ZRH07:25Zurich
30 Nov
ZRH07:30Zurich
14h 00m
1 stop
PNQ21:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 94,399
Find similar

  • How far is Pune Lohegaon to Zurich by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Pune Lohegaon to Zurich is 6652.7 km. By plane, this route typically takes 15h 00m.



Alternative routes for Pune to Zurich

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 47,037
Mumbai to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 47,037
Mumbai to Basel Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 55,730

Similar Pune to Zurich flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pune to Zurich route

Flights to other cities in Switzerland

Lost the lust for Zurich? Check out some flights to other cities in Switzerland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Pune to Zurich for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Zurich from Pune with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Pune and Zurich by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Pune to Zurich flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.