Book flights with SAUDIA

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 30/5
Tue 6/6

Quick facts about SAUDIA

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for SAUDIA

Cheapest Route

₹ 2,068

Most Popular Route

RUH to DEL

Shortest Flight

1h 00m

Longest Flight

16h 10m
The cheapest route SAUDIA flies is from Kuwait City to Alexandria Borg El Arab for ₹ 2,068
Flying from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl is currently the most popular SAUDIA route
The quickest SAUDIA flight route is 1h 00m from Jeddah (JED) to Yanbu (YNB)
The longest SAUDIA flight route is 16h 10m from Kuwait City (KWI) to Alexandria (HBE)

Return SAUDIA flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from SAUDIA recently found by momondo users
SAUDIA
12 Sep
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 40m
2 stops
JED04:40Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
13 Sep
JED13:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
4h 55m
BOM18:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 29,363
Find similar
SAUDIA
13 Oct
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
5h 20m
RUH16:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
5 Jan
RUH15:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
LKO03:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 30,687
Find similar
SAUDIA
8 Jul
BOM22:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
RUH07:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
21 Sep
RUH09:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
BOM02:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,100
Find similar
SAUDIA
12 Sep
BOM04:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
JED07:20Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
13 Sep
JED13:30Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
4h 55m
BOM18:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,762
Find similar
SAUDIA
13 Oct
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
5h 20m
RUH16:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
5 Jan
RUH02:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 45m
LKO07:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 31,845
Find similar
SAUDIA
1 Sep
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 45m
2 stops
RUH04:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15 Sep
RUH00:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
DEL11:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 36,476
Find similar

One-way SAUDIA flight deals

Find and compare SAUDIA flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
SAUDIA
9 Jun
DEL07:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m
2 stops
RUH22:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 17,287
Find similar
SAUDIA
8 Jul
BOM22:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 35m
1 stop
RUH09:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 17,701
Find similar
SAUDIA
20 Oct
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
5h 20m
RUH16:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 17,866
Find similar
SAUDIA
20 Oct
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
5h 20m
RUH16:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 18,280
Find similar
SAUDIA
16 Jun
HYD11:05Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
5h 05m
RUH16:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 18,528
Find similar
SAUDIA
23 Jul
DEL14:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4h 45m
RUH19:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 18,528
Find similar

SAUDIA Reviews

7.2
GoodBased on 1,308 verified guest reviews
7.4Comfort
7.1Food
7.0Entertainment
7.4Boarding
7.8Crew

Sort by:
Date
8.6 Very Good
KAYAK
Pros:Crew is extremely friendly
8.0 Very Good
KAYAK
Cons:Crew’s were not professional enough
8.6 Very Good
KAYAK
Pros:Very improved customer service from previous years.
10.0 Wonderful
KAYAK
Cons:Excellent
10.0 Wonderful
KAYAK
Cons:At Islamabad airport they asked to show authority latter of the person who purchased the ticket. Islamabad Airport they always bother if you are traveling by Saudi airlines.

Popular SAUDIA routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of SAUDIA routes.
Riyadh to New Delhi
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 14,640
Riyadh to Mumbai
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 14,723
Jeddah to New Delhi
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 14,971
Jeddah to Hyderabad
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 18,776
Jeddah to Mumbai
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 19,686
Mumbai to Riyadh
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 19,768
Mumbai to Jeddah
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 22,829
Jeddah to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 23,077
New Delhi to Riyadh
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 23,160
Riyadh to Hyderabad
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 24,648
New Delhi to Jeddah
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 26,220
Riyadh to Lucknow
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 27,461

Information about flying with SAUDIA

Yes, SAUDIA has 11 weekly flights scheduled to fly out of New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl.

SAUDIA flies 102 domestic routes and 238 international routes for a total of 340 different routes per year. During a typical year, SAUDIA flies to 41 different countries. Lucknow is the most popular domestic destination that SAUDIA flies to, whereas Jeddah is the most popular international destination.


Popular international SAUDIA flights

Looking to fly beyond the borders of Saudi Arabia? Book SAUDIA international flights to these popular destinations

SAUDIA Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for SAUDIA
Thu 5/25

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.