Find cheap flights to Riyadh

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Cheapest flights to Riyadh airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Riyadh airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Riyadh

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Riyadh

New Delhi (DEL) to Riyadh (RUH)

Typically, flights to Riyadh from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Riyadh King Khaled Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 29,013

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO RIYADH FROM NEW DELHIFebruary3% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Riyadh costs on average just ₹ 25,861 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO RIYADH FROM NEW DELHIJune42% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 37,763 for flights to Riyadh from New Delhi in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO RIYADH FROM NEW DELHIDecember259% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Riyadh from New Delhi in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Riyadh?

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Riyadh?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Riyadh is 46 days in advance, when prices tend to average ₹ 29,013. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from India to Riyadh for as low as ₹ 23,510.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Riyadh?

    The cheapest day to depart from India to Riyadh is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Riyadh on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as ₹ 26,168. Flights from India to Riyadh on a Tuesday will generally be more expensive and average around ₹ 34,983. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.


Riyadh flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Riyadh found recently by users on momondo
Etihad Airways
16 Oct
HYD22:10Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
9h 00m
1 stop
RUH07:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
24 Oct
RUH17:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
7h 10m
1 stop
HYD00:20Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 23,510
Find similar
Emirates
12 Oct
COK00:30Kochi
15h 40m
1 stop
RUH16:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
19 Oct
RUH16:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 29,314
Find similar
SAUDIA
8 Feb
HYD07:40Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
RUH08:05Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9 Feb
RUH23:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
4h 20m
HYD03:20Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 29,902
Find similar
Air Arabia
8 Oct
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
RUH14:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15 Oct
RUH12:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
8h 40m
1 stop
BLR21:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 32,179
Find similar
Qatar Airways
18 Oct
BOM18:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
RUH01:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
25 Oct
RUH13:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
6h 45m
1 stop
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,179
Find similar
Etihad Airways
9 Nov
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
RUH08:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30 Nov
RUH09:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 24,392
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Riyadh

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Riyadh, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia, Air India and flynas
flynas
31 Oct
HYD05:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
4h 50m
RUH10:05Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 14,033
Find similar
Air Arabia
15 Oct
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
RUH14:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 16,457
Find similar
Air India
6 Oct
DEL03:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 00m
RUH08:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 16,677
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Riyadh?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Riyadh

Popular routes to Riyadh

Most frequently searched flights to Riyadh along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 24,392
Hyderabad to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 30,416
New Delhi to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 30,637
Kochi to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 32,694
Bengaluru to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 46,947

Start planning your trip to Riyadh