Cheap flights from Kochi to Riyadh from ₹ 20,291

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Riyadh
(COK to RUH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Riyadh

Best price found

₹ 20,291

Fastest flight time

5h 05m

Direct flights

Sat

Airports in Riyadh

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Riyadh from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 20,291. The best return flight deal from Kochi to Riyadh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,789,096.
The fastest flight from Kochi to Riyadh takes 5h 05m
Direct flights go from Kochi to Riyadh on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAUDIA.
There is 1 airport near Riyadh: Riyadh King Khaled Intl (RUH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Riyadh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi to Riyadh?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Riyadh from Kochi is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kochi for Riyadh?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kochi to Riyadh?

in the afternoon

Kochi to Riyadh flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Riyadh from Kochi?

Air Arabia

Air Arabia, Emirates, and SAUDIA are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Riyadh

What is the cheapest Kochi to Riyadh flight route?

Kochi - Riyadh King Khaled Intl

Fly from Kochi to Riyadh King Khaled Intl for the best Kochi - Riyadh flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kochi to Riyadh flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kochi to Riyadh is approximately 0 days to departure

Kochi Airport (COK) to Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport (RUH)₹ 35,238
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Kochi to Riyadh, you are most likely going to fly from Kochi Airport to Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In May, ₹ 35,238 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kochi to Riyadh which you can find when you fly COK — RUH.


Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Riyadh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Riyadh by changing tabs
Air Arabia
1 Oct
COK15:20Kochi
15h 30m
1 stop
RUH06:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
31 Oct
RUH05:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
COK12:15Kochi
₹ 33,612
Find similar
Gulf Air
9 Jun
COK00:45Kochi
14h 45m
1 stop
RUH15:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13 Jun
RUH12:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
COK21:25Kochi
₹ 35,238
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
COK09:25Kochi
19h 15m
1 stop
RUH04:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15 Jul
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
COK12:45Kochi
₹ 36,013
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Jun
COK09:25Kochi
19h 15m
1 stop
RUH04:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12 Jun
RUH21:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
29h 00m
1 stop
COK02:25Kochi
₹ 41,357
Find similar
Air India
16 Jun
COK17:30Kochi
19h 30m
2 stops
RUH13:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30 Jun
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
COK12:45Kochi
₹ 42,441
Find similar
Air Arabia
30 Sep
COK23:55Kochi
6h 55m
1 stop
RUH06:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
31 Oct
RUH05:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
COK20:30Kochi
₹ 34,774
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Riyadh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Riyadh, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia, Gulf Air and IndiGo
IndiGo
31 Jul
COK09:25Kochi
19h 15m
1 stop
RUH04:40Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 20,291
Find similar
Gulf Air
15 Jun
COK00:45Kochi
12h 45m
1 stop
RUH13:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 21,453
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 May
COK03:55Kochi
26h 05m
2 stops
RUH06:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 22,460
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Riyadh from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Riyadh
Multiple Airlines
23 May
COK03:55Kochi
26h 05m
2 stops
RUH06:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
24 May
RUH18:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30h 25m
2 stops
COK01:15Kochi
₹ 41,589
Find similar
Air Arabia
25 May
COK23:55Kochi
14h 35m
1 stop
RUH14:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9 Jun
RUH05:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
COK12:10Kochi
₹ 41,899
Find similar
SriLankan Airlines
23 May
COK06:20Kochi
13h 25m
1 stop
RUH19:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
24 May
RUH18:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
COK02:50Kochi
₹ 46,778
Find similar
Air India
26 May
COK16:45Kochi
20h 15m
2 stops
RUH13:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9 Jun
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
COK12:45Kochi
₹ 54,523
Find similar
SAUDIA
23 May
COK19:40Kochi
5h 05m
RUH00:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
24 May
RUH06:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
5h 15m
COK11:40Kochi
₹ 55,065
Find similar
Emirates
26 May
COK06:30Kochi
23h 50m
1 stop
RUH06:20Riyadh King Khaled Intl
8 Jun
RUH23:55Riyadh King Khaled Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
COK20:30Kochi
₹ 59,402
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Riyadh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Riyadh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 32,897Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 33,415Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 36,912Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search SAUDIA flights
  • SAUDIA Flights From Kochi to Riyadh

    SAUDIA is one of the most popular airlines flying from Kochi to Riyadh, operating 5 flights/week on average for this route. A good SAUDIA flight deal for Kochi to Riyadh starts from ₹ 477 return, up to an average price of ₹ 716. Our users have rated SAUDIA at 7.8/10.


Air Arabia flights from Kochi to Riyadh

Our best Air Arabia deals on Kochi to Riyadh flight tickets
Air Arabia
1 Oct
COK15:20Kochi
15h 30m
1 stop
RUH06:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
31 Oct
RUH05:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
COK12:15Kochi
₹ 33,612
Find similar
Air Arabia
30 Sep
COK23:55Kochi
6h 55m
1 stop
RUH06:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
31 Oct
RUH05:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
COK20:30Kochi
₹ 34,774
Find similar
Air Arabia
8 Jun
COK23:55Kochi
6h 55m
1 stop
RUH06:50Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13 Jun
RUH05:10Riyadh King Khaled Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
COK12:10Kochi
₹ 36,478
Find similar

Air India flights from Kochi to Riyadh

Our best Air India deals on Kochi to Riyadh flight tickets
Air India
16 Jun
COK17:30Kochi
19h 30m
2 stops
RUH13:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
30 Jun
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
COK12:45Kochi
₹ 42,441
Find similar
Air India
26 May
COK16:45Kochi
20h 15m
2 stops
RUH13:00Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9 Jun
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
COK12:45Kochi
₹ 54,523
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Riyadh King Khaled Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kochi to Riyadh King Khaled Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SAUDIA, Air Arabia, and Emirates.

  • How far is Kochi to Riyadh King Khaled Intl by plane?

    A flight from Kochi to Riyadh King Khaled Intl will travel around 3523.4 km. By plane, this route typically takes 5h 05m.



Alternative routes for Kochi to Riyadh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kozhikode to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 36,865
Kochi to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time5h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 36,555
Thiruvananthapuram to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 39,498
Kochi to Dammam Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 32,992

Similar Kochi to Riyadh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Riyadh route

Flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia

Lost the lust for Riyadh? Check out some flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Riyadh from Kochi is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Riyadh quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Kochi to Riyadh with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Kochi to Riyadh.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Riyadh from Kochi. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.