Cheap flights from Pune to Kolkata

Return
Economy
Pune (PNQ)
Kolkata (CCU)
Tue 18/5
Tue 25/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Pune to Kolkata
(PNQ to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Kolkata
Best price found₹ 665,602The best flight deal from Pune to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 665,602
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Pune to Kolkata takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pune to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pune Lohegaon - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra.
Airports in Kolkata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight from Pune to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to Kolkata?

February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Pune is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for Kolkata?

Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to Kolkata?

in the evening
Pune to Kolkata flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata from Pune?

SpiceJet
SpiceJet, GoAir, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Kolkata

What is the cheapest Pune to Kolkata flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Pune - Kolkata flight prices
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

How far in advance should you book Pune to Kolkata flights?

25 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to Kolkata is approximately 25 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Pune to Kolkata flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr
11:15Pune Lohegaon
2h 20m
13:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Apr
07:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 25m
10:00Pune Lohegaon
₹ 11,395
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr
10:30Pune Lohegaon
2h 20m
12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24 Apr
21:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9h 15m
1 stop
06:25Pune Lohegaon
₹ 11,097
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Apr
14:15Pune Lohegaon
4h 05m
1 stop
18:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Apr
05:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8h 15m
2 stops
13:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 10,352
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by GoAir and IndiGo
SpiceJet
23 Apr
11:15Pune Lohegaon
2h 20m
13:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,618
Find similar
GoAir
29 Apr
10:30Pune Lohegaon
2h 20m
12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,692
Find similar
GoAir
23 Apr
10:30Pune Lohegaon
2h 20m
12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,767
Find similar

Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, GoAir, and SpiceJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Pune to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,842
Mumbai to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,970
Nagpur to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 7,970
Pune to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 15m
Cheapest price
₹ 9,683
Aurangabad to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 18,843
View more

Flights from Pune to:

Flights to Kolkata from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First