Cheap flights from Riyadh to Bengaluru from ₹ 10,307

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Riyadh to Bengaluru
(RUH to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Riyadh to Bengaluru

Best price found

₹ 10,307

Fastest flight time

11h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bengaluru

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Riyadh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 10,307. The best return flight deal from Riyadh to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,699,706.
The fastest flight from Riyadh to Bengaluru takes 11h 15m
There are no direct flights from Riyadh to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Riyadh to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Riyadh to Bengaluru?

October. The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Riyadh is October. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Riyadh for Bengaluru?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Riyadh to Bengaluru?

in the evening. Riyadh to Bengaluru flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Riyadh?

Etihad Airways. Etihad Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Riyadh to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Riyadh to Bengaluru flight route?

Riyadh King Khaled Intl - Bengaluru Intl. Fly from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Bengaluru Intl for the best Riyadh - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book Riyadh to Bengaluru flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Riyadh to Bengaluru is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Riyadh to Bengaluru, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport to Bengaluru Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Riyadh to Bengaluru is RUH — BLR with an average price of ₹ 19,878 RT during the month of February.

Riyadh King Khaled Intl Airport (RUH) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 19,878
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Riyadh to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Riyadh to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
14 Feb
RUH23:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
28 Feb
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
RUH19:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 19,878
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
RUH04:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 50m
2 stops
BLR17:15Bengaluru Intl
25 Feb
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
RUH10:55Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 27,977
Find similar
Oman Air
21 Feb
RUH16:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
BLR01:35Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
RUH00:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 28,386
Find similar
Gulf Air
2 Mar
RUH17:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
BLR13:30Bengaluru Intl
18 Mar
BLR00:55Bengaluru Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
RUH15:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 29,449
Find similar
Etihad Airways
14 Feb
RUH23:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
BLR19:35Bengaluru Intl
28 Feb
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
25h 10m
1 stop
RUH00:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 20,614
Find similar
Etihad Airways
14 Feb
RUH23:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
BLR19:35Bengaluru Intl
1 Mar
BLR15:35Bengaluru Intl
27h 55m
1 stop
RUH19:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 20,696
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Riyadh to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Riyadh to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Etihad Airways and IndiGo
IndiGo
10 Feb
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
BLR18:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 10,307
Find similar
Air India
28 Feb
RUH01:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
BLR13:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,043
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
BLR16:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,125
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Riyadh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Riyadh to Bengaluru
Etihad Airways
9 Feb
RUH23:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
15 Mar
BLR16:35Bengaluru Intl
27h 55m
1 stop
RUH20:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 22,087
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Feb
RUH02:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
BLR18:30Bengaluru Intl
26 Feb
BLR16:30Bengaluru Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
RUH04:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 27,159
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
RUH19:55Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 35m
1 stop
BLR05:30Bengaluru Intl
25 Feb
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
RUH10:55Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 30,431
Find similar
Air Arabia
10 Feb
RUH04:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
14 Mar
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
RUH14:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 34,439
Find similar
Etihad Airways
10 Feb
RUH18:05Riyadh King Khaled Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
15 Mar
BLR16:35Bengaluru Intl
27h 55m
1 stop
RUH20:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 22,250
Find similar
Etihad Airways
9 Feb
RUH23:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
26 Feb
BLR15:35Bengaluru Intl
27h 55m
1 stop
RUH19:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 23,478
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Riyadh to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Riyadh to Bengaluru with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 21,871Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Etihad Airways flights

Oman Air flights from Riyadh to Bengaluru

Our best Oman Air deals on Riyadh to Bengaluru flight tickets
Oman Air
21 Feb
RUH16:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
BLR01:35Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
RUH00:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 28,386
Find similar
Oman Air
21 Feb
RUH16:15Riyadh King Khaled Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
BLR01:35Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
RUH00:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 28,877
Find similar
Oman Air
20 Feb
RUH23:25Riyadh King Khaled Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
BLR01:35Bengaluru Intl
4 Mar
BLR10:25Bengaluru Intl
14h 10m
1 stop
RUH00:35Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 30,104
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Riyadh to Bengaluru

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Riyadh to Bengaluru flight tickets
Etihad Airways
14 Feb
RUH23:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
28 Feb
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
RUH19:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 19,878
Find similar
Etihad Airways
14 Feb
RUH23:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
BLR19:35Bengaluru Intl
28 Feb
BLR23:35Bengaluru Intl
25h 10m
1 stop
RUH00:45Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 20,614
Find similar
Etihad Airways
14 Feb
RUH23:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
BLR19:35Bengaluru Intl
1 Mar
BLR15:35Bengaluru Intl
27h 55m
1 stop
RUH19:30Riyadh King Khaled Intl
₹ 20,696
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Bengaluru Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Etihad Airways, Kuwait Airways, and Gulf Air.

  • How far is Riyadh King Khaled Intl to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    Riyadh King Khaled Intl and Bengaluru Intl are 3487.0 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 7h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Riyadh to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dammam to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 30,104
Jeddah to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 33,294
Dammam to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 24,050
Riyadh to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 33,130
Jazan to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time35h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 83,439

Similar Riyadh to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Riyadh to Bengaluru route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Riyadh to Bengaluru. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Bengaluru from Riyadh on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Bengaluru from Riyadh.

Price alerts on flights to Bengaluru from Riyadh are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.