Cheap flights from Pune to Nagpur from ₹ 3,190

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Pune to Nagpur
(PNQ to NAG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pune to Nagpur

Best price found

₹ 3,190

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Nagpur

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Nagpur from Pune in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,190. The best return flight deal from Pune to Nagpur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 528,612.
The fastest flight from Pune to Nagpur takes 1h 20m
Direct flights go from Pune to Nagpur every day.
There is 1 airport near Nagpur: Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl (NAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pune to Nagpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pune to Nagpur?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Nagpur from Pune is January. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pune for Nagpur?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pune to Nagpur?

in the afternoon. Pune to Nagpur flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nagpur from Pune?

GoFirst. GoFirst and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Pune to Nagpur

What is the cheapest Pune to Nagpur flight route?

Pune Lohegaon - Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl. Fly from Pune Lohegaon to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl for the best Pune - Nagpur flight prices

How far in advance should you book Pune to Nagpur flights?

29 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pune to Nagpur is approximately 29 days to departure

When travelling from Pune to Nagpur, the most popular airport to fly into is Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport from Pune are departing from Pune Lohegaon Airport. When booking your trip to Nagpur, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Pune Lohegaon Airport is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport which is located in Mumbai. The least expensive flight option from Pune to Nagpur will typically be PNQ — NAG during the month of February with an average price of ₹ 6,299 RT.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG)₹ 6,871
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl Airport (NAG)₹ 6,299
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Pune to Nagpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pune to Nagpur by changing tabs
GoFirst
24 Feb
PNQ02:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 25m
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
11 Mar
NAG16:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
PNQ17:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,299
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
PNQ02:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 25m
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
11 Mar
NAG18:45Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
PNQ20:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,381
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
11 Mar
NAG13:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 25m
PNQ15:15Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,544
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
PNQ17:50Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
NAG19:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
10 Mar
NAG23:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,462
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
17 Feb
NAG23:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,626
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Mar
PNQ17:50Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
NAG19:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12 Mar
NAG17:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
PNQ18:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 7,280
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pune to Nagpur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pune to Nagpur, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst and IndiGo
GoFirst
23 Feb
PNQ02:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 25m
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 3,190
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 3,272
Find similar
GoFirst
9 Feb
PNQ17:50Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
NAG19:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
₹ 3,436
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Nagpur from Pune

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pune to Nagpur
IndiGo
9 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
10 Feb
NAG23:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,299
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
11 Feb
NAG00:30Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
PNQ01:50Pune Lohegaon
₹ 7,362
Find similar
GoFirst
11 Feb
PNQ17:50Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
NAG19:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
13 Feb
NAG16:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
PNQ17:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 8,426
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
9 Feb
NAG23:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,381
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
16 Feb
NAG18:45Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
PNQ20:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,790
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
PNQ07:15Pune Lohegaon
9h 55m
1 stop
NAG17:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
10 Feb
NAG23:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 8,262
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Pune to Nagpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pune to Nagpur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 5,109Free CancellationRating
9.0
Search GoFirst flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 7,015Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
  • GoFirst Flights From Pune to Nagpur

    GoFirst flight deals from Pune to Nagpur start from ₹ 62 return. Over the 14 GoFirst flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually ₹ 105 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • IndiGo Flights From Pune to Nagpur

    Another popular option for Pune to Nagpur flights is IndiGo (6.6/10, 39 ratings). IndiGo flies from Pune to Nagpur around 18 times per week, with deals starting from ₹ 86 return and rising to an average price of around ₹ 122.


GoFirst flights from Pune to Nagpur

Our best GoFirst deals on Pune to Nagpur flight tickets
GoFirst
24 Feb
PNQ02:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 25m
NAG03:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
11 Mar
NAG16:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
PNQ17:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,299
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Mar
PNQ17:50Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
NAG19:10Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
12 Mar
NAG17:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
PNQ18:20Pune Lohegaon
₹ 7,280
Find similar
GoFirst
8 Jul
PNQ03:15Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
NAG04:35Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
18 Aug
NAG16:55Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 20m
PNQ18:15Pune Lohegaon
₹ 7,362
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Pune to Nagpur

Our best IndiGo deals on Pune to Nagpur flight tickets
IndiGo
9 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
10 Feb
NAG23:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,299
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
9 Feb
NAG23:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:30Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,381
Find similar
IndiGo
23 Feb
PNQ19:25Pune Lohegaon
1h 35m
NAG21:00Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
11 Mar
NAG13:50Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
1h 25m
PNQ15:15Pune Lohegaon
₹ 6,544
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are GoFirst and IndiGo. You can search for the full list of airlines such as GoFirst that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Pune Lohegaon to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl by plane?

    Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl is 619.6 km away from Pune Lohegaon. Typically, this will take 1h 20m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Pune to Nagpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 6,871
Nagpur to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 6,626
Mumbai to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 4,745
Nagpur to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 6,462
Mumbai to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 7,035
Pune to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 6,626
Aurangabad to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 4,990

Similar Pune to Nagpur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pune to Nagpur route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Pune to Nagpur for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Nagpur from Pune with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Pune to Nagpur flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Pune to Nagpur now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Nagpur and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.