Flights to Adelaide

₹ 36,102 Cheap flights to Adelaide

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Adelaide

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:20 - 17:20CCU  Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra-ADL Adelaide
13h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 - 22:30ADL  Adelaide-CCU Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 76,835Singapore Airlines
Thu, 4 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
11:45 - 08:25BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ADL Adelaide
15h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:10 - 10:30ADL  Adelaide-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 79,764Singapore Airlines
Tue, 30 Mar - Tue, 13 Apr
China Southern Logo
21:40 - 09:55DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
31h 15m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
China Southern Logo
11:30 - 20:15ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
37h 45m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
₹ 81,088China Southern
Tue, 8 Dec - Sat, 6 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:40 - 09:55DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
31h 15m1 stop Guangzhou Baiyun
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 - 00:10ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 10m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
₹ 82,222Multiple Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Wed, 3 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 17:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
38h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 14:35ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 88,648Qatar Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 12 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 17:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
38h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 14:35ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 88,932Qatar Airways
Mon, 8 Feb - Mon, 12 Apr
Malaysia Airlines Logo
02:55 - 07:00AMD  Ahmedabad-ADL Adelaide
24h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
09:45 - 01:55ADL  Adelaide-AMD Ahmedabad
20h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 90,160Malaysia Airlines
Sat, 10 Apr - Sat, 24 Apr
Malaysia Airlines Logo
02:55 - 07:00AMD  Ahmedabad-ADL Adelaide
24h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
09:45 - 21:45ADL  Adelaide-AMD Ahmedabad
16h 00m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 90,160Malaysia Airlines
Sat, 10 Apr - Fri, 23 Apr
Emirates Logo
21:25 - 20:50HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
18h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
22:40 - 19:45ADL  Adelaide-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
26h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 91,294Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Emirates Logo
21:25 - 20:50HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
18h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
22:40 - 19:45ADL  Adelaide-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
26h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 92,050Emirates
Tue, 10 Nov - Thu, 14 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Adelaide that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

KolkataAdelaide

CCU Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - ADL Adelaide

CCUADL

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Thu 4/3

23:20-17:20

1 stop13h 00m

Adelaide

Mon 22/3

10:15-22:30

1 stop17h 15m

₹ 76,835

MumbaiAdelaide

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ADL Adelaide

BOMADL

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 30/3

11:45-08:25

1 stop15h 40m

Adelaide

Tue 13/4

09:10-10:30

1 stop29h 20m

₹ 79,764

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 8/12

21:40-09:55

1 stop31h 15m

Adelaide

Sat 6/3

11:30-20:15

1 stop37h 45m

₹ 81,088

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 10/12

21:40-09:55

1 stop31h 15m

Adelaide

Wed 3/3

12:00-00:10

1 stop17h 10m

₹ 82,222

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/2

21:40-17:05

1 stop38h 25m

Adelaide

Mon 12/4

21:40-14:35

1 stop20h 55m

₹ 88,648

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Mon 8/2

21:40-17:05

1 stop38h 25m

Adelaide

Mon 12/4

21:40-14:35

1 stop20h 55m

₹ 88,932

AhmedabadAdelaide

AMD Ahmedabad - ADL Adelaide

AMDADL

Ahmedabad

Sat 10/4

02:55-07:00

1 stop24h 05m

Adelaide

Sat 24/4

09:45-01:55

1 stop20h 10m

₹ 90,160

AhmedabadAdelaide

AMD Ahmedabad - ADL Adelaide

AMDADL

Ahmedabad

Sat 10/4

02:55-07:00

1 stop24h 05m

Adelaide

Fri 23/4

09:45-21:45

1 stop16h 00m

₹ 90,160

HyderabadAdelaide

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

HYDADL

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Thu 19/11

21:25-20:50

1 stop18h 25m

Adelaide

Thu 26/11

22:40-19:45

1 stop26h 05m

₹ 91,294

HyderabadAdelaide

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

HYDADL

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Tue 10/11

21:25-20:50

1 stop18h 25m

Adelaide

Thu 14/1

22:40-19:45

1 stop26h 05m

₹ 92,050

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Adelaide from

Adelaide flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Adelaide flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Adelaide?

If you aren’t able to travel to Adelaide during the month of March, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of ₹ 85,718.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Adelaide?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Adelaide from India when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Adelaide for around ₹ 94,775 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Adelaide from India for as low as ₹ 79,481 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Adelaide

Find the cheapest flights to Adelaide from your nearest city or airport

Cheap Adelaide flight deals and tips

Summary info about Adelaide flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 36,102

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 76,835

Fastest flight time

13h 15m

Popular in

January
The best one-way flight price to Adelaide from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 36,102 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Adelaide).
The best return flight price to Adelaide from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 76,835 (Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Adelaide).
The fastest flight to Adelaide from India takes 13h 15m (Ahmedabad to Adelaide).
January has the highest demand for flights to Adelaide, with a 6% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Adelaide

How far in advance should I book a flight to Adelaide?

The best time to book a flight to Adelaide from India is 55 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 94,775.

Is there an alternative airport near Adelaide?

Those flying to Adelaide could potentially find better pricing at Kingscote Airport (131 km from Adelaide city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Adelaide Airport?

Prices for flights to Adelaide Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Adelaide Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Adelaide Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Adelaide Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Adelaide Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Adelaide Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Adelaide Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Adelaide?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Adelaide.

Can I find flights to Adelaide with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Adelaide on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Adelaide?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Adelaide by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Adelaide right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Adelaide, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Adelaide and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Adelaide trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 20/11
Fri 27/11

Find better results for your trip to Adelaide