Cheap flights from Kolkata to Adelaide from ₹ 96,312

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Flight information for Kolkata to Adelaide
(CCU to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to Adelaide

Best price found

₹ 17,041,102

Fastest flight time

35h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Adelaide

1 airport
The best flight deal from Kolkata to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 17,041,102
The fastest flight from Kolkata to Adelaide takes 35h 35m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to Adelaide. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Adelaide Airport.
There is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kolkata to Adelaide?

May. The cheapest time of year to fly to Adelaide from Kolkata is May. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kolkata for Adelaide?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kolkata to Adelaide?

in the evening. Kolkata to Adelaide flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from Kolkata?

Singapore Airlines. Singapore Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Kolkata to Adelaide

What is the cheapest Kolkata to Adelaide flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Adelaide. Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Adelaide for the best Kolkata - Adelaide flight prices

When travelling from Kolkata to Adelaide, the most popular airport to fly into is Adelaide Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Adelaide Airport from Kolkata are departing from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport. The cheapest route from Kolkata to Adelaide is CCU — ADL with an average price of ₹ 96,312 RT during the month of December.

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU) to Adelaide Airport (ADL)₹ 96,312
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to Adelaide by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
18 Feb
CCU18:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
36h 05m
2 stops
ADL07:00Adelaide
25 Feb
ADL05:30Adelaide
17h 10m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 96,312
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
CCU20:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 45m
2 stops
ADL02:40Adelaide
25 Feb
ADL01:05Adelaide
21h 50m
2 stops
CCU22:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 102,825
Find similar
Qantas Airways
30 Dec
CCU23:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 15m
2 stops
ADL10:30Adelaide
7 Jan
ADL01:05Adelaide
20h 05m
2 stops
CCU21:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 166,735
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
18 Feb
CCU18:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 10m
1 stop
ADL23:05Adelaide
25 Feb
ADL05:30Adelaide
17h 10m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 101,767
Find similar
Qatar Airways
13 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 50m
2 stops
ADL12:20Adelaide
22 Dec
ADL07:40Adelaide
42h 10m
2 stops
CCU01:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 208,745
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
CCU20:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
29h 45m
2 stops
ADL02:40Adelaide
25 Feb
ADL05:30Adelaide
17h 10m
1 stop
CCU22:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 116,259
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Adelaide from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to Adelaide
Qatar Airways
6 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
46h 00m
2 stops
ADL20:30Adelaide
13 Dec
ADL09:40Adelaide
40h 20m
2 stops
CCU02:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 194,253
Find similar
Qantas Airways
7 Dec
CCU07:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 15m
2 stops
ADL07:05Adelaide
13 Dec
ADL15:05Adelaide
33h 20m
2 stops
CCU00:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 209,315
Find similar
Qatar Airways
6 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
36h 10m
1 stop
ADL10:40Adelaide
13 Dec
ADL09:40Adelaide
40h 20m
2 stops
CCU02:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 267,770
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 69,539Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Qantas Airways flights from Kolkata to Adelaide

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Kolkata to Adelaide flight tickets
Qantas Airways
30 Dec
CCU23:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 15m
2 stops
ADL10:30Adelaide
7 Jan
ADL01:05Adelaide
20h 05m
2 stops
CCU21:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 166,735
Find similar
Qantas Airways
7 Dec
CCU07:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 15m
2 stops
ADL07:05Adelaide
13 Dec
ADL15:05Adelaide
33h 20m
2 stops
CCU00:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 209,315
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Kolkata to Adelaide

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Kolkata to Adelaide flight tickets
Qatar Airways
6 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
46h 00m
2 stops
ADL20:30Adelaide
13 Dec
ADL09:40Adelaide
40h 20m
2 stops
CCU02:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 194,253
Find similar
Qatar Airways
13 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
37h 50m
2 stops
ADL12:20Adelaide
22 Dec
ADL07:40Adelaide
42h 10m
2 stops
CCU01:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 208,745
Find similar
Qatar Airways
13 Dec
CCU22:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
46h 00m
1 stop
ADL20:30Adelaide
22 Dec
ADL02:50Adelaide
47h 00m
2 stops
CCU01:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 214,769
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Adelaide offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Adelaide, such as Singapore Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Adelaide by plane?

    Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra and Adelaide are 8295.8 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 17h 35m by plane in normal conditions.


Similar Kolkata to Adelaide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to Adelaide route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Adelaide from Kolkata is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Adelaide quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Kolkata to Adelaide with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Kolkata to Adelaide.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Adelaide, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Adelaide from Kolkata and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.