Flights to South Australia

₹ 33,607 Cheap flights to South Australia

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in South Australia

Find flights to these popular cities in South Australia from your nearest airport.
Singapore Airlines
9 Apr
BOM
24h 35m
1 stop
ADL
24 Apr
ADL
20h 55m
1 stop
BOM
₹ 72,245
Singapore Airlines
5 Apr
BLR
15h 50m
1 stop
ADL
10 May
ADL
21h 05m
1 stop
BLR
₹ 74,903
Singapore Airlines
11 Mar
BOM
24h 30m
1 stop
ADL
31 May
ADL
20h 55m
1 stop
BOM
₹ 77,561
Singapore Airlines
11 Dec
BOM
16h 00m
1 stop
ADL
4 Mar
ADL
16h 35m
1 stop
BOM
₹ 77,846
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
COK
27h 45m
2 stops
ADL
28 Feb
ADL
32h 30m
1 stop
COK
₹ 80,314
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan
BOM
28h 15m
1 stop
ADL
15 Mar
ADL
16h 35m
1 stop
BOM
₹ 81,738
Cathay Pacific
10 Dec
BOM
27h 30m
1 stop
ADL
5 Mar
ADL
17h 40m
1 stop
BOM
₹ 82,023
IndiGo
11 Dec
BOM
21h 00m
2 stops
ADL
7 Mar
ADL
21h 35m
2 stops
BOM
₹ 82,213
Cathay Pacific
10 Dec
BOM
27h 30m
1 stop
ADL
5 Mar
ADL
17h 40m
1 stop
BOM
₹ 82,972
Singapore Airlines
11 Mar
DEL
26h 35m
1 stop
ADL
12 May
ADL
14h 55m
1 stop
DEL
₹ 82,972
Singapore Airlines
10 Mar
DEL
14h 35m
1 stop
ADL
12 May
ADL
14h 55m
1 stop
DEL
₹ 83,067
Singapore Airlines
3 Feb
DEL
18h 05m
1 stop
ADL
29 Apr
ADL
16h 05m
1 stop
DEL
₹ 83,162

Find the cheapest flights from India to South Australia

Recent return flight deals from India to South Australia

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Singapore Airlines Logo
11:45 - 16:20BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ADL Adelaide
24h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
17:35 - 10:30ADL  Adelaide-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 55m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 72,245Singapore Airlines
Fri, 9 Apr - Sat, 24 Apr
Singapore Airlines Logo
11:35 - 07:25BLR  Bengaluru Intl-ADL Adelaide
15h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
17:35 - 10:40ADL  Adelaide-BLR Bengaluru Intl
21h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 74,903Singapore Airlines
Mon, 5 Apr - Mon, 10 May
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:30 - 06:15COK  Kochi-ADL Adelaide
27h 45m2 stops Bengaluru Intl Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:35 - 22:05ADL  Adelaide-COK Kochi
32h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
₹ 80,314Multiple Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Sun, 28 Feb
Cathay Pacific Logo
02:00 - 10:30BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-ADL Adelaide
27h 30m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
12:00 - 00:40ADL  Adelaide-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 40m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
₹ 82,023Cathay Pacific
Thu, 10 Dec - Fri, 5 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
09:55 - 17:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
26h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
21:40 - 14:35ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 89,238Qatar Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Fri, 23 Apr
Malaysia Airlines Logo
02:55 - 08:15AMD  Ahmedabad-ADL Adelaide
24h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:45 - 21:45ADL  Adelaide-AMD Ahmedabad
16h 00m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 89,428Malaysia Airlines
Sat, 5 Dec - Sun, 28 Mar
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:40 - 08:15AMD  Ahmedabad-ADL Adelaide
28h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:00 - 21:40ADL  Adelaide-AMD Ahmedabad
15h 40m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
₹ 89,997Malaysia Airlines
Fri, 27 Nov - Sun, 31 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
16:10 - 17:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
19h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
18:20 - 14:35ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 15m2 stops Perth Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 90,662Qatar Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Fri, 23 Apr
Emirates Logo
16:15 - 20:50DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
23h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
22:00 - 14:45ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 90,757Emirates
Wed, 17 Feb - Thu, 15 Apr
Emirates Logo
16:15 - 20:50DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-ADL Adelaide
23h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
22:00 - 14:45ADL  Adelaide-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 91,232Emirates
Tue, 26 Jan - Thu, 22 Apr

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to South Australia that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MumbaiAdelaide

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ADL Adelaide

BOMADL

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fri 9/4

11:45-16:20

1 stop24h 35m

Adelaide

Sat 24/4

17:35-10:30

1 stop20h 55m

₹ 72,245
Fastest return journey

BengaluruAdelaide

BLR Bengaluru Intl - ADL Adelaide

BLRADL

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 5/4

11:35-07:25

1 stop15h 50m

Adelaide

Mon 10/5

17:35-10:40

1 stop21h 05m

₹ 74,903

KochiAdelaide

COK Kochi - ADL Adelaide

COKADL

Kochi

Tue 1/12

21:30-06:15

2 stops27h 45m

Adelaide

Sun 28/2

18:35-22:05

1 stop32h 30m

₹ 80,314

MumbaiAdelaide

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - ADL Adelaide

BOMADL

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 10/12

02:00-10:30

1 stop27h 30m

Adelaide

Fri 5/3

12:00-00:40

1 stop17h 40m

₹ 82,023

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/2

09:55-17:05

1 stop26h 10m

Adelaide

Fri 23/4

21:40-14:35

1 stop20h 55m

₹ 89,238

AhmedabadAdelaide

AMD Ahmedabad - ADL Adelaide

AMDADL

Ahmedabad

Sat 5/12

02:55-08:15

1 stop24h 20m

Adelaide

Sun 28/3

10:45-21:45

1 stop16h 00m

₹ 89,428

AhmedabadAdelaide

AMD Ahmedabad - ADL Adelaide

AMDADL

Ahmedabad

Fri 27/11

22:40-08:15

1 stop28h 35m

Adelaide

Sun 31/1

11:00-21:40

1 stop15h 40m

₹ 89,997

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/2

16:10-17:05

1 stop19h 55m

Adelaide

Fri 23/4

18:20-14:35

2 stops24h 15m

₹ 90,662

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 17/2

16:15-20:50

1 stop23h 35m

Adelaide

Thu 15/4

22:00-14:45

1 stop20h 45m

₹ 90,757

New DelhiAdelaide

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - ADL Adelaide

DELADL

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 26/1

16:15-20:50

1 stop23h 35m

Adelaide

Thu 22/4

22:00-14:45

1 stop20h 45m

₹ 91,232

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to South Australia from

South Australia flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your South Australia flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to South Australia?

Singapore Airlines, Malaysia Airlines and Qantas Airways are the top three most popular airlines that fly to South Australia from India according to our data. Singapore Airlines is the first choice among our users, with 64% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to South Australia. Keep in mind that there are 5 different airlines that fly to South Australia on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in South Australia

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to South Australia from India
Adelaide
Adelaide

Cheap South Australia flight deals and tips

Summary info about South Australia flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 33,607

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 72,245

Fastest flight time

16h 00m

Popular in

January
The best one-way flight price to South Australia from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 33,607 (Bengaluru Intl to Adelaide).
The best return flight price to South Australia from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 72,245 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Adelaide).
The fastest flight to South Australia from India takes 16h 00m (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Adelaide).
January has the highest demand for flights to South Australia, with a 6% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to South Australia

What is the cheapest flight I can find to South Australia?

For prices as low as ₹ 5,786/pp, you can find flights to South Australia depending on where you are departing from. On average, flights to South Australia cost ₹ 16,761/pp.

What is the best airport to fly into to visit Adelaide?

I plan on visiting Adelaide Central Market. Which airport is the quickest drive?

For the quickest drive from an arrival airport to Adelaide Central Market, fly into Adelaide Airport or Kingscote Airport, which are closest to the area.

What is the weather like in South Australia?

Temperatures in South Australia can vary between 11 °C and 21 °C based on the time of year. Typically, the coldest month in South Australia will be June, and the warmest month will be January. It is also worth noting that those looking to avoid rain and/or snow should consider travelling to South Australia in January, January, and March, as that is when precipitation is least likely.

Which airlines fly to South Australia?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to South Australia?

Prices for flights to South Australia refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to South Australia?

How old do you have to be to fly to South Australia?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to South Australia.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to South Australia?

The required travel and health documents for your South Australia trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at South Australia. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to South Australia?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to South Australia. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to South Australia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to South Australia with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to South Australia?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to South Australia.

I’m not ready to book a flight to South Australia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to South Australia are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your South Australia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to South Australia

Popular Flights to South Australia