Find cheap flights to Seoul

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Incheon (ICN)
Fri 18/6
Fri 25/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Seoul airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Seoul airports from your nearest city or airport
Mumbai
Incheon

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Mumbai TO Seoul

Mumbai (BOM) to Seoul (SEL)

Typically, flights to Seoul from Mumbai are cheaper when flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Seoul, which has an average price of ₹ 39,777

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SEOUL FROM MUMBAIApril17% cheaperFlying from Mumbai to Seoul costs on average just ₹ 33,004 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SEOUL FROM MUMBAIAugust16% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 45,986 for flights to Seoul from Mumbai in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SEOUL FROM MUMBAIOctober472% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Seoul from Mumbai in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Seoul?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Seoul?

₹ 5,680 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Seoul. This flight is from Tokyo and is 64% cheaper than most flights to Seoul. To find the cheapest price to Seoul from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Seoul?

The month of April is another great option to travel to Seoul, with average flight prices from India averaging around ₹ 34,984.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Seoul?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 50 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Seoul. During this timeframe, flight prices are around ₹ 48,115. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from India to Seoul for as low as ₹ 33,664.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Seoul?

According to our data, Monday is the cheapest day to fly to Seoul from India. The lowest ticket price found for a Monday departure recently was ₹ 39,879. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Seoul for around ₹ 42,715.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Seoul?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Seoul is in the morning when flights can be purchased for as low as ₹ 34,969. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying at midday when prices are ₹ 64,045 on average. Flights to Seoul from India at midday are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there an alternative airport near Seoul?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Seoul is possible. If you are planning a flight to Seoul, consider booking flights to Incheon Intl Airport (49 km from Seoul city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Seoul?

Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport has an average price of ₹ 15,638 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Seoul. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Seoul flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Seoul found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
DEL12:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
ICN00:55Incheon Intl
16 Oct
ICN15:55Incheon Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
DEL05:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 45,106
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
DEL12:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
ICN00:55Incheon Intl
6 Oct
ICN15:55Incheon Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
DEL05:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 46,059
Find similar
Cathay Pacific
23 Nov
BOM20:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
ICN12:45Incheon Intl
28 Nov
ICN08:50Incheon Intl
14h 05m
1 stop
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,659
Find similar
Cathay Pacific
12 Nov
BOM20:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 20m
2 stops
ICN12:05Incheon Intl
23 Nov
ICN04:20Incheon Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
BOM20:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,558
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
BOM09:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
ICN00:55Incheon Intl
29 Oct
ICN07:15Incheon Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
BOM23:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,333
Find similar
Japan Airlines
11 Nov
DEL14:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
GMP09:45Seoul Gimpo Intl
14 Nov
GMP02:55Seoul Gimpo Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DEL16:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,272
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Seoul

If you're looking for one-way flights to Seoul, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
BLR04:20Bengaluru Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
ICN00:55Incheon Intl
₹ 27,137
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
DEL03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 55m
1 stop
ICN00:55Incheon Intl
₹ 25,523
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul
DEL03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 10m
3 stops
ICN06:10Incheon Intl
₹ 27,210
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Seoul?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Seoul

Airports near Seoul

Below you will find all the airports in Seoul along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Seoul

Most frequently searched flights to Seoul along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Incheon Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 38,652
New Delhi to Incheon Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 45,106
Chennai to Incheon Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 55m
Cheapest price
₹ 49,140
Bengaluru to Incheon Flights
Fastest flight time
20h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 52,074
Kolkata to Incheon Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 52,147
Hyderabad to Incheon Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 63,515
Amritsar to Incheon Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 72,976
Pune to Incheon Flights
Fastest flight time
27h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 117,569
Jammu to Incheon Flights
Fastest flight time
43h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 127,103
View more


Flights to other cities in South Korea

Lost the lust for Seoul? Check out some flights to other cities in South Korea
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First