Find cheap flights to Brussels

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Cheapest flights to Brussels airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Brussels airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Brussels

New Delhi (DEL) to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (BRU)

Typically, flights to Brussels from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Brussels Bruxelles-National, which has an average price of ₹ 47,687

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BRUSSELS FROM NEW DELHIFebruary16% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Brussels costs on average just ₹ 40,188 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BRUSSELS FROM NEW DELHIAugust46% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 69,649 for flights to Brussels from New Delhi in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BRUSSELS FROM NEW DELHISeptember603% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Brussels from New Delhi in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Brussels?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Brussels?

    ₹ 1,029 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Brussels. This flight is from Rome and is 94% cheaper than most flights to Brussels. To find the cheapest price to Brussels from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Brussels?

    The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Brussels from India, with most prices found around ₹ 40,188. If you’re not able to fly to Brussels in February, then June is your next best option. Flight prices from India to Brussels during June average around ₹ 42,245.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Brussels?

    The best time to book a flight to Brussels from India is 60 days out, which is when prices tend to be around ₹ 47,687. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 41,657.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Brussels?

    Those flying to Brussels could potentially find better pricing at Antwerp Deurne Airport (38 km from Brussels city centre), Charleroi Brussels Airport (44 km from Brussels city centre), Liège Bierset Airport (81 km from Brussels city centre) or Ostende-Bruges Airport (110 km from Brussels city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Brussels?

    You can find deals at Charleroi Brussels Airport for ₹ 9,835pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Brussels flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Brussels found recently by users on momondo
SWISS
19 Dec
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
BRU08:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
2 Jan
BRU10:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
26h 45m
1 stop
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,657
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
BRU16:55Brussels Bruxelles-National
10 Jan
BRU02:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
13h 10m
1 stop
DEL15:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 43,788
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Oct
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
BRU13:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
6 Jan
BRU02:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
14h 20m
1 stop
BLR16:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 43,934
Find similar
Finnair
19 Feb
DEL05:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
BRU17:50Brussels Bruxelles-National
23 Feb
BRU02:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
18h 20m
1 stop
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 47,094
Find similar
SWISS
4 Dec
BOM20:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
BRU13:45Brussels Bruxelles-National
26 Jan
BRU02:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
10h 55m
1 stop
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,804
Find similar
Lufthansa
10 Oct
BOM22:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
BRU13:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
20 Oct
BRU05:10Brussels Bruxelles-National
11h 50m
1 stop
BOM17:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 44,522
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Brussels

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Brussels, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
AMD00:10Ahmedabad
32h 15m
3 stops
CRL08:25Charleroi Brussels
₹ 17,412
Find similar
Qatar Airways
22 Oct
DEL17:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
BRU07:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
₹ 28,286
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
DEL16:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
46h 50m
3 stops
CRL15:00Charleroi Brussels
₹ 18,808
Find similar

Airports near Brussels

Below you will find all the airports in Brussels along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Brussels

Most frequently searched flights to Brussels along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
New Delhi to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 47,094
Mumbai to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 48,636
Hyderabad to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 51,208
Kochi to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time40h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 57,306
Chennai to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 57,453
Bengaluru to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 58,041
Ahmedabad to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time34h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 61,200
Pune to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 66,489

Start planning your trip to Brussels