Flights Asia India Lucknow

Find cheap flights to Lucknow

Sun 24/2
Sun 3/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Lucknow?

+150.0%
+100.0%
+50.0%
Base
Price
5,571 - 13,7325,571 - 13,732 INR

Lucknow flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Lucknow found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
GoAir
GoAir
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
GoAir
LKO
09:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 15m
10:45
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
3,195 INR
GoAir
GoAir
DEL
10:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 10m
11:40
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
GoAir
LKO
09:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 20m
10:50
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
3,266 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
DEL
10:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 10m
11:40
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
IndiGo
LKO
10:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 20m
11:50
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,467 INR
GoAir
GoAir
DEL
10:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 20m
11:50
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
GoAir
LKO
10:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 30m
12:00
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,609 INR
GoAir
GoAir
BLR
10:30
Bengaluru Intl airport
2h 25m
12:55
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
GoAir
LKO
10:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 35m
13:05
BLR
Bengaluru Intl airport
6,461 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
HYD
09:30
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
2h 00m
11:30
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
IndiGo
LKO
09:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
2h 00m
11:30
HYD
Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl airport
6,816 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
DED
10:30
Dehra Dun airport
1h 10m
11:40
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
IndiGo
LKO
10:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 10m
11:40
DED
Dehra Dun airport
7,667 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
DED
10:30
Dehra Dun airport
1h 10m
11:40
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
IndiGo
LKO
10:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 10m
11:40
DED
Dehra Dun airport
8,164 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
DEL
10:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 10m
11:40
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
IndiGo
LKO
10:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 20m
11:50
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,467 INR
GoAir
GoAir
DEL
10:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 10m
11:40
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
GoAir
LKO
09:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 20m
10:50
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
3,266 INR
GoAir
GoAir
DEL
09:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 25m
10:55
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
GoAir
LKO
09:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 15m
10:45
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
3,195 INR
GoAir
GoAir
DEL
10:30
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
1h 20m
11:50
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
GoAir
LKO
10:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 30m
12:00
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl airport
5,609 INR

Which airlines operate flights to Lucknow?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Lucknow

Below you will find all the airports in Lucknow along with the distance from the city centre
Lucknow Amausi
8 km from city centre

Quick facts about Lucknow

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Lucknow
Local time
Currency
Indian Rupee
Beer
Pint of beer
138 INR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
199 INR
Public transport
One-way ticket
40 INR

Start planning your trip to Lucknow


Popular routes to Lucknow

Most frequently searched flights to Lucknow along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Flights Asia India Lucknow