Flights Asia India Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Ahmedabad to Lucknow

Flights from Ahmedabad to Lucknow

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Ahmedabad to Lucknow flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ahmedabad to Lucknow by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Vistara
Vistara
29 Jul
AMD
16:25
Ahmedabad airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
20:20
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
Vistara
02 Aug
LKO
23:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
16h 20m
1 Stop
15:50
+1
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
6,666 INR
Vistara
Vistara
30 Jul
AMD
16:25
Ahmedabad airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
22:50
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
Vistara
02 Aug
LKO
20:55
Lucknow Amausi airport
16h 35m
1 Stop
13:30
+1
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
6,666 INR
Vistara
Vistara
31 Jul
AMD
14:05
Ahmedabad airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
20:20
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
Vistara
02 Aug
LKO
20:55
Lucknow Amausi airport
16h 35m
1 Stop
13:30
+1
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
6,666 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
24 Jun
AMD
04:25
Ahmedabad airport
1h 50m
06:15
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
IndiGo
27 Jun
LKO
10:10
Lucknow Amausi airport
1h 50m
12:00
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
11,526 INR
Vistara
Vistara
03 Aug
AMD
16:25
Ahmedabad airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
22:50
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
Vistara
04 Aug
LKO
20:55
Lucknow Amausi airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
01:20
+1
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
6,666 INR
Vistara
Vistara
29 Jul
AMD
16:25
Ahmedabad airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
20:20
LKO
Lucknow Amausi airport
Vistara
02 Aug
LKO
23:30
Lucknow Amausi airport
16h 20m
1 Stop
15:50
+1
AMD
Ahmedabad airport
6,666 INR

How to get the cheapest flight from Ahmedabad to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lucknow from Ahmedabad is August. The most expensive is November.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Ahmedabad to Lucknow flights are approximately 107% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Jet Airways
Jet Airways, IndiGo, and GoAir are the most popular carriers operating from Ahmedabad to Lucknow
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Amausi
Fly from Ahmedabad to Lucknow Amausi for the best Ahmedabad - Lucknow flight prices
AMD
Ahmedabad
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
44 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Ahmedabad to Lucknow is approximately 44 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Ahmedabad to Lucknow

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ahmedabad to Lucknow
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
The fastest flight from Ahmedabad to Lucknow takes 1h 50m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Ahmedabad to Lucknow every day.
Airports in Lucknow
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

Flights from Ahmedabad to:

Flights to Lucknow from:

Flights Asia India Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Ahmedabad to Lucknow