Cheap flights from Mumbai to Amman from ₹ 16,770

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Mumbai to Amman
(BOM to AMM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Amman

Best price found

₹ 16,770

Fastest flight time

11h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Amman

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Amman from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 16,770. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Amman found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,502,685.
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Amman takes 11h 35m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to Amman. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Amman: Amman Queen Alia Intl (AMM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Amman

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mumbai to Amman?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Amman from Mumbai is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Amman?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Amman?

at midday. Mumbai to Amman flights are approximately 63% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amman from Mumbai?

flynas. Air Arabia, Etihad Airways, and Gulf Air are the most popular carriers operating from Mumbai to Amman

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Amman flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Amman Queen Alia Intl. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Amman Queen Alia Intl for the best Mumbai - Amman flight prices

How far in advance should you book Mumbai to Amman flights?

48 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Mumbai to Amman is approximately 48 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Mumbai to Amman, you are most likely going to fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Mumbai to Amman will typically be BOM — AMM during the month of February with an average price of ₹ 29,695 RT.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport (AMM)₹ 29,695
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Amman

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Amman by changing tabs
SAUDIA
6 Mar
BOM05:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
AMM01:40Amman Queen Alia Intl
13 Mar
AMM11:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,594
Find similar
flynas
5 Mar
BOM23:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
13 Mar
AMM09:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,212
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BOM01:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 45m
3 stops
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
17 Feb
AMM04:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
BOM21:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,376
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
17 Apr
BOM22:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
AMM09:40Amman Queen Alia Intl
28 Apr
AMM14:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
9h 00m
1 stop
BOM23:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,038
Find similar
SAUDIA
27 Feb
BOM05:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
AMM01:40Amman Queen Alia Intl
4 Mar
AMM10:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM22:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,149
Find similar
flynas
13 Feb
BOM23:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
AMM19:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
17 Feb
AMM08:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,276
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Amman

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Amman, view some of our deals below provided by Gulf Air, SAUDIA and flynas
Multiple Airlines
21 May
BOM13:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
AMM06:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 16,770
Find similar
flynas
28 Feb
BOM23:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 17,342
Find similar
SAUDIA
16 Jul
BOM06:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
AMM18:35Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 18,651
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Amman from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to Amman
SAUDIA
12 Feb
BOM03:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
AMM12:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
18 Feb
AMM23:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 35,830
Find similar
flynas
11 Feb
BOM23:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
19 Feb
AMM08:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 35,993
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
8 Feb
BOM02:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
AMM16:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
15 Feb
AMM13:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 36,402
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
BOM03:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
AMM12:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
19 Feb
AMM09:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,202
Find similar
Egypt Air
7 Feb
BOM21:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
AMM17:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
15 Feb
AMM15:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 48,918
Find similar
SAUDIA
12 Feb
BOM03:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
AMM12:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
18 Feb
AMM23:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 36,239
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Amman

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Amman with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
flynasPriceFrom ₹ 17,043Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search flynas flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 27,687Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Etihad Airways flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 29,695Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search SAUDIA flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom ₹ 33,847Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Gulf Air flights
Kuwait AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 37,970Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Kuwait Airways flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 40,228Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 61,206Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights

SAUDIA flights from Mumbai to Amman

Our best SAUDIA deals on Mumbai to Amman flight tickets
SAUDIA
6 Mar
BOM05:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
AMM01:40Amman Queen Alia Intl
13 Mar
AMM11:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM23:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 30,594
Find similar
SAUDIA
27 Feb
BOM05:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
AMM01:40Amman Queen Alia Intl
4 Mar
AMM10:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM22:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 32,149
Find similar
SAUDIA
27 Feb
BOM05:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
AMM01:40Amman Queen Alia Intl
5 Mar
AMM16:05Amman Queen Alia Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
BOM00:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,521
Find similar

flynas flights from Mumbai to Amman

Our best flynas deals on Mumbai to Amman flight tickets
flynas
5 Mar
BOM23:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
13 Mar
AMM09:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
BOM19:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 33,212
Find similar
flynas
13 Feb
BOM23:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
AMM19:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
17 Feb
AMM08:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,276
Find similar
flynas
26 Feb
BOM23:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
AMM10:55Amman Queen Alia Intl
5 Mar
AMM08:15Amman Queen Alia Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
BOM18:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,848
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Amman Queen Alia Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Amman Queen Alia Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SAUDIA, Air Arabia, and Kuwait Airways.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Amman Queen Alia Intl by plane?

    Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl and Amman Queen Alia Intl are 3954.5 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 8h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Mumbai to Amman flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Amman route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Mumbai to Amman. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Amman from Mumbai on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Mumbai to Amman flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Mumbai to Amman flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.