Find cheap flights to Agartala

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Agartala (IXA)
Mon 19/4
Mon 26/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Agartala airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Agartala airports from your nearest city or airport
Kolkata
Agartala

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Kolkata TO Agartala

Kolkata (CCU) to Agartala (IXA)

Typically, flights to Agartala from Kolkata are cheaper when flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Agartala Singerbhil, which has an average price of ₹ 5,181

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO AGARTALA FROM KOLKATANovember21% cheaperFlying from Kolkata to Agartala costs on average just ₹ 4,096 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO AGARTALA FROM KOLKATAOctober31% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 6,777 for flights to Agartala from Kolkata in October
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO AGARTALA FROM KOLKATAOctober451% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Agartala from Kolkata in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Agartala?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Agartala?

Users booking trips to Agartala from Guwahati found flights 85% cheaper than the average price of flights to Agartala. To find the cheapest price to Agartala from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Agartala?

If you aren’t able to travel to Agartala during the month of March, then flying in February is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of ₹ 9,012.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Agartala?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Agartala is about 60 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are ₹ 11,232. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Agartala at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as ₹ 4,767 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Agartala?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Agartala is on a Sunday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 9,634. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from India to Agartala for around ₹ 13,163.

Is there an alternative airport near Agartala?

Aizawl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Agartala.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Agartala?

You can find deals at Aizawl Airport for ₹ 13,391pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Agartala Singerbhil flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Agartala Singerbhil found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
10:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
11:35Agartala Singerbhil
26 Apr
15:45Agartala Singerbhil
0h 45m
16:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,362
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Apr
10:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
11:40Agartala Singerbhil
30 Apr
05:00Agartala Singerbhil
1h 00m
06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,767
Find similar
IndiGo
13 May
08:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
09:35Agartala Singerbhil
26 May
04:35Agartala Singerbhil
1h 10m
05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,288
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Apr
07:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 45m
1 stop
10:15Agartala Singerbhil
30 Apr
05:00Agartala Singerbhil
1h 00m
06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,809
Find similar
Air India
25 Jun
01:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 45m
04:10Agartala Singerbhil
17 Jul
05:00Agartala Singerbhil
2h 50m
07:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 8,788
Find similar
Air India
13 May
01:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 45m
04:10Agartala Singerbhil
16 May
05:00Agartala Singerbhil
2h 50m
07:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,980
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Agartala Singerbhil

If you're looking for one-way flights to Agartala, view some of our deals below provided by GoAir
GoAir
30 Jul
09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 50m
10:00Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 1,638
Find similar
GoAir
14 Jul
09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 50m
10:00Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 1,936
Find similar
GoAir
23 May
09:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 50m
10:00Agartala Singerbhil
₹ 2,234
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Agartala?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Agartala

Popular routes to Agartala

Most frequently searched flights to Agartala along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Kolkata to Agartala Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,054
New Delhi to Agartala Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 9,831
Fukuoka to Agartala Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 45m
Cheapest price
₹ 462,801

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First