Flights to Kansas City

₹ 57,253 Cheap flights to Kansas City

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from India to Kansas City

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Finnair Logo
07:50 - 18:13DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-MCI Kansas City
45h 53m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Dallas/Fort Worth
Finnair Logo
14:38 - 06:05MCI  Kansas City-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 57m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 112,323Finnair
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Finnair Logo
07:50 - 18:13DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-MCI Kansas City
45h 53m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Dallas/Fort Worth
Finnair Logo
14:38 - 06:05MCI  Kansas City-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 57m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 112,513Finnair
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 17:45BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MCI Kansas City
43h 20m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:05 - 03:15MCI  Kansas City-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 40m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 115,646Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Tue, 11 May
British Airways Logo
07:15 - 00:24BLR  Bengaluru Intl-MCI Kansas City
28h 39m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
14:02 - 00:40MCI  Kansas City-BLR Bengaluru Intl
23h 08m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
₹ 116,406British Airways
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Emirates Logo
04:25 - 21:34BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MCI Kansas City
27h 39m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
15:22 - 14:15MCI  Kansas City-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
36h 23m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
₹ 117,165Emirates
Mon, 5 Apr - Mon, 3 May
Emirates Logo
22:25 - 21:34BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MCI Kansas City
33h 39m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
15:22 - 02:25MCI  Kansas City-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 33m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
₹ 119,539Emirates
Tue, 6 Apr - Tue, 4 May
Emirates Logo
22:25 - 21:34BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MCI Kansas City
33h 39m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
15:22 - 02:25MCI  Kansas City-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 33m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
₹ 119,539Emirates
Thu, 8 Apr - Tue, 4 May
Qatar Airways Logo
03:55 - 23:59BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MCI Kansas City
31h 34m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:14 - 07:45MCI  Kansas City-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 01m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 130,743Qatar Airways
Sun, 20 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
03:55 - 23:59BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-MCI Kansas City
31h 34m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:14 - 07:45MCI  Kansas City-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 01m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 130,933Qatar Airways
Sun, 20 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
03:35 - 23:59HYD  Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl-MCI Kansas City
31h 54m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
Qatar Airways Logo
07:00 - 02:55MCI  Kansas City-HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
33h 25m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 161,886Qatar Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Tue, 25 May

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Kansas City that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

New DelhiKansas City

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - MCI Kansas City

DELMCI

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/2

07:50-18:13

2 stops45h 53m

Kansas City

Mon 8/2

14:38-06:05

2 stops27h 57m

₹ 112,323

New DelhiKansas City

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - MCI Kansas City

DELMCI

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/2

07:50-18:13

2 stops45h 53m

Kansas City

Mon 8/2

14:38-06:05

2 stops27h 57m

₹ 112,513

BengaluruKansas City

BLR Bengaluru Intl - MCI Kansas City

BLRMCI

Bengaluru Intl

Mon 23/11

09:55-17:45

2 stops43h 20m

Kansas City

Tue 11/5

09:05-03:15

2 stops31h 40m

₹ 115,646
Fastest return journey

BengaluruKansas City

BLR Bengaluru Intl - MCI Kansas City

BLRMCI

Bengaluru Intl

Sat 21/11

07:15-00:24

2 stops28h 39m

Kansas City

Sat 28/11

14:02-00:40

2 stops23h 08m

₹ 116,406

MumbaiKansas City

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MCI Kansas City

BOMMCI

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 5/4

04:25-21:34

2 stops27h 39m

Kansas City

Mon 3/5

15:22-14:15

2 stops36h 23m

₹ 117,165

MumbaiKansas City

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MCI Kansas City

BOMMCI

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 6/4

22:25-21:34

2 stops33h 39m

Kansas City

Tue 4/5

15:22-02:25

2 stops24h 33m

₹ 119,539

MumbaiKansas City

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MCI Kansas City

BOMMCI

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Thu 8/4

22:25-21:34

2 stops33h 39m

Kansas City

Tue 4/5

15:22-02:25

2 stops24h 33m

₹ 119,539

MumbaiKansas City

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MCI Kansas City

BOMMCI

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sun 20/12

03:55-23:59

2 stops31h 34m

Kansas City

Mon 4/1

17:14-07:45

2 stops27h 01m

₹ 130,743

MumbaiKansas City

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - MCI Kansas City

BOMMCI

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sun 20/12

03:55-23:59

2 stops31h 34m

Kansas City

Mon 4/1

17:14-07:45

2 stops27h 01m

₹ 130,933

HyderabadKansas City

HYD Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl - MCI Kansas City

HYDMCI

Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl

Mon 23/11

03:35-23:59

2 stops31h 54m

Kansas City

Tue 25/5

07:00-02:55

2 stops33h 25m

₹ 161,886

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kansas City from

Kansas City flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Kansas City flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kansas City?

Cheap Kansas City flight deals and tips

Summary info about Kansas City flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 57,253

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 109,190

Fastest flight time

27h 40m

Popular in

August
The best one-way flight price to Kansas City from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 57,253 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kansas City).
The best return flight price to Kansas City from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 109,190 (Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kansas City).
The fastest flight to Kansas City from India takes 27h 40m (Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl to Kansas City).
August has the highest demand for flights to Kansas City, with a 8% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Kansas City

Is there an alternative airport near Kansas City?

Those flying to Kansas City could potentially find better pricing at Kansas City Downtown Airport (6 km from Kansas City city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Kansas City Airport?

Prices for flights to Kansas City Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Kansas City Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Kansas City Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Kansas City Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kansas City Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Kansas City Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Kansas City Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Kansas City?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Kansas City.

Can I find flights to Kansas City with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Kansas City on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Kansas City?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Kansas City by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Kansas City right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Kansas City are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Kansas City trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 23/11
Mon 30/11

Find better results for your trip to Kansas City