Latest deals
Countries
Cities
FAQs
Price Alerts
India
INR
Flights to North America

₹ 44,784 Cheap flights to North America

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customie your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from India to North America

Recent return flight deals from India to North America

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Ethiopian Air Logo
04:05 - 18:55BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
25h 20m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
Ethiopian Air Logo
20:55 - 02:35JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
43h 10m2 stops Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Addis Ababa Bole
₹ 74,449Ethiopian Air
Sun, 31 Jan - Mon, 22 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
23:00 - 15:00BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
26h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
15:00 - 07:00JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 74,449Etihad Airways
Tue, 3 Nov - Wed, 24 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:15 - 22:45BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
26h 00m1 stop Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:20 - 04:55JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 05m1 stop Amman Queen Alia Intl
₹ 74,449Multiple Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Thu, 1 Apr
Etihad Airways Logo
22:50 - 15:00BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
26h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
15:00 - 01:55JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 74,449Etihad Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Wed, 24 Feb
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
06:30 - 15:40BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
42h 40m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Oslo Gardermoen
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
17:10 - 04:30JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 50m2 stops Oslo Gardermoen Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 74,545Scandinavian Airlines
Fri, 9 Apr - Thu, 3 Jun
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
06:30 - 15:40BOM  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
42h 40m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Oslo Gardermoen
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
17:10 - 04:30JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 50m2 stops Oslo Gardermoen Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 74,545Scandinavian Airlines
Fri, 9 Apr - Sat, 5 Jun
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:05 - 10:00DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
23h 25m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:55 - 04:50JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 25m1 stop Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 74,832Multiple Airlines
Sat, 24 Oct - Sun, 8 Nov
Finnair Logo
07:50 - 19:05DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
21h 45m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
19:05 - 05:20JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 45m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 75,023Finnair
Sun, 24 Jan - Wed, 5 May
Kuwait Airways Logo
06:15 - 14:00DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
41h 15m1 stop Kuwait City
Kuwait Airways Logo
17:55 - 00:35JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
21h 10m1 stop Kuwait City
₹ 75,310Kuwait Airways
Sat, 3 Apr - Fri, 9 Jul
Finnair Logo
07:40 - 18:00DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
43h 50m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Miami
Finnair Logo
19:05 - 05:20JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 45m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
₹ 75,502Finnair
Tue, 30 Mar - Fri, 27 Aug

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to North America that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MumbaiNew York

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

BOMJFK

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Sun 31/1

04:05-18:55

2 stops25h 20m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Mon 22/2

20:55-02:35

2 stops43h 10m

₹ 74,449

MumbaiNew York

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

BOMJFK

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Tue 3/11

23:00-15:00

1 stop26h 30m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 24/2

15:00-07:00

1 stop29h 30m

₹ 74,449

MumbaiNew York

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

BOMJFK

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 1/2

07:15-22:45

1 stop26h 00m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Thu 1/4

20:20-04:55

1 stop23h 05m

₹ 74,449

MumbaiNew York

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

BOMJFK

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Mon 9/11

22:50-15:00

1 stop26h 40m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 24/2

15:00-01:55

1 stop24h 25m

₹ 74,449

MumbaiNew York

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

BOMJFK

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fri 9/4

06:30-15:40

2 stops42h 40m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Thu 3/6

17:10-04:30

2 stops25h 50m

₹ 74,545

MumbaiNew York

BOM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

BOMJFK

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fri 9/4

06:30-15:40

2 stops42h 40m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sat 5/6

17:10-04:30

2 stops25h 50m

₹ 74,545

New DelhiNew York

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

DELJFK

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 24/10

20:05-10:00

1 stop23h 25m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Sun 8/11

11:55-04:50

1 stop30h 25m

₹ 74,832
Fastest return journey

New DelhiNew York

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

DELJFK

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 24/1

07:50-19:05

1 stop21h 45m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Wed 5/5

19:05-05:20

1 stop24h 45m

₹ 75,023

New DelhiNew York

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

DELJFK

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 3/4

06:15-14:00

1 stop41h 15m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Fri 9/7

17:55-00:35

1 stop21h 10m

₹ 75,310

New DelhiNew York

DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl

DELJFK

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 30/3

07:40-18:00

2 stops43h 50m

New York John F Kennedy Intl

Fri 27/8

19:05-05:20

1 stop24h 45m

₹ 75,502

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in North America

Interested in flights to North America? Find the countries in North America that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

₹ 142,820 - ₹ 268,539

CHEAPEST COUNTRYCanada27% cheaperUsers typically spent ₹ 51,579 less on flights to Canada
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYMexico38% more expensiveUsers typically spent ₹ 74,162 more on trips to Mexico
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOUnited States161% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit United States than any other country in North America

Cheapest flights to cities in North America

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to North America from India
Los Angeles
North America

Cheapest flight to North America from Los Angeles

San Francisco

When booking a flight to North America, the best-priced flight will typically be to San Francisco for ₹ 11,196, which is 81% less than the continental average.

Most expensive flight to North America from Los Angeles

Tepic

Flights to North America are typically 79% more expensive when flying to Tepic, where the average price is ₹ 58,238

Cheap North America flight deals and tips

Summary info about North America flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

₹ 44,784

Best Round-Trip Price

₹ 74,449

Fastest flight time

21h 30m

Popular in

July
The best one-way flight price to North America from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 44,784 (New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to New York John F Kennedy Intl).
The best return flight price to North America from India in the last 5 days is ₹ 74,449 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to New York John F Kennedy Intl).
The fastest flight to North America from India takes 21h 30m (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to New York John F Kennedy Intl).
July has the highest demand for flights to North America, with a 12% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to North America

Where is it cheapest to fly into North America?

Toronto Pearson Intl airport in Toronto has the cheapest flights when visiting North America, with an average airfare of ₹ 47,156. Newark airport in New York is the second cheapest destination in North America, with an average airfare of ₹ 50,567.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to North America?

Prices for flights to North America are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to North America?

How old do you have to be to fly to North America?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to North America.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to North America?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to North America may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at North America. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to North America?

It is quick and easy to find flights to North America on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to North America that suits you.

Can I find flights to North America with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to North America with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to North America?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to North America.

I’m not ready to book a flight to North America right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of North America flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your North America trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 12/11
Thu 19/11

Find better results for your trip to North America

Popular Flights to North America