Find cheap flights to Phoenix

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Phoenix airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Phoenix airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Phoenix

New Delhi (DEL) to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (PHX)

Typically, flights to Phoenix from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl, which has an average price of ₹ 89,044


When is the best time to fly to Phoenix?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Phoenix?

    ₹ 15,162 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Phoenix. This flight is from New York and is 73% cheaper than most flights to Phoenix. To find the cheapest price to Phoenix from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Phoenix?

    The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Phoenix from India, with most prices found around ₹ 79,174. The month of May is another great option to travel to Phoenix, with average flight prices from India averaging around ₹ 79,323.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Phoenix?

    We recommend purchasing flights from India to Phoenix 53 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Phoenix for ₹ 89,044. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from India to Phoenix for as low as ₹ 72,247.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Phoenix?

    The cheapest day to depart from India to Phoenix is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as ₹ 83,225. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around ₹ 98,096. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Phoenix.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Phoenix?

    Those flying to Phoenix could potentially find better pricing at Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport (41 km from Phoenix city centre) or Prescott Airport (137 km from Phoenix city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Phoenix?

    You can find deals at Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport for ₹ 56,269pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • Are there flights to Deer Valley?

    Yes, flights to Deer Valley are served by Phoenix’s Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport which is 28.1 km away.


Phoenix flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Phoenix found recently by users on momondo
British Airways
11 Apr
HYD03:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
PHX02:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
29 Sep
PHX11:25Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
25h 20m
2 stops
HYD12:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 79,844
Find similar
British Airways
8 Apr
HYD03:15Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
PHX02:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
30 Sep
PHX11:25Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
25h 20m
2 stops
HYD12:45Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 79,919
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
MAA02:30Chennai
27h 35m
2 stops
PHX06:05Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18 Aug
PHX10:22Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
24h 38m
2 stops
MAA11:00Chennai
₹ 75,301
Find similar
American Airlines
20 Feb
DEL19:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 20m
1 stop
PHX03:15Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
27 Feb
PHX05:01Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23h 14m
2 stops
DEL04:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 79,398
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
MAA02:30Chennai
28h 59m
2 stops
PHX07:29Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
18 Aug
PHX09:05Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
25h 55m
2 stops
MAA11:00Chennai
₹ 79,696
Find similar
American Airlines
10 Mar
MAA02:30Chennai
23h 20m
1 stop
PHX01:50Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6 Sep
PHX01:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
33h 05m
2 stops
MAA11:00Chennai
₹ 75,376
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Phoenix

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Phoenix, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways
Multiple Airlines
30 Mar
BOM19:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 29m
2 stops
PHX22:29Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
₹ 49,381
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 04m
2 stops
PHX03:19Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
₹ 48,711
Find similar
Etihad Airways
8 Feb
DEL00:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 58m
2 stops
PHX05:13Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
₹ 48,413
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Phoenix?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Phoenix
  • Which airlines fly to Phoenix?

    Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Phoenix from India are British Airways, American Airlines, Delta and Cathay Pacific. There may also be other airline options depending on where in India you’re flying from.


Popular routes to Phoenix

Most frequently searched flights to Phoenix along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Mumbai to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time29h 12m
Cheapest price₹ 79,249
Hyderabad to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 80,142
New Delhi to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 76,865
Chennai to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time24h 29m
Cheapest price₹ 72,247
Bengaluru to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 72,620
New York to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 17,354
Ahmedabad to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 80,217
Pune to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time37h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 119,320
Indore to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time35h 21m
Cheapest price₹ 120,512
Kochi to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time27h 59m
Cheapest price₹ 161,030
Nagpur to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time33h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 127,960
San Francisco to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time1h 58m
Cheapest price₹ 16,237
Kolkata to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time47h 04m
Cheapest price₹ 103,530
Amritsar to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time45h 39m
Cheapest price₹ 100,104

Start planning your trip to Phoenix