Cheap flights from Varanasi to Bengaluru from ₹ 4,359

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Varanasi to Bengaluru
(VNS to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Varanasi to Bengaluru

Best price found

₹ 4,359

Fastest flight time

2h 35m

Direct flights

Tue

Airports in Bengaluru

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Varanasi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,359. The best return flight deal from Varanasi to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 879,250.
The fastest flight from Varanasi to Bengaluru takes 2h 35m
Direct flights go from Varanasi to Bengaluru on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is IndiGo.
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Varanasi to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Varanasi to Bengaluru?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Varanasi is September. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Varanasi for Bengaluru?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Varanasi to Bengaluru?

in the evening

Varanasi to Bengaluru flights are approximately 18% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Varanasi?

IndiGo

GoFirst, IndiGo, and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Varanasi to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Varanasi to Bengaluru flight route?

Varanasi - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Varanasi to Bengaluru Intl for the best Varanasi - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book Varanasi to Bengaluru flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Varanasi to Bengaluru is approximately 34 days to departure

When travelling from Varanasi to Bengaluru, the most popular airport to fly into is Bengaluru Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Bengaluru Intl Airport from Varanasi are departing from Varanasi Airport. In August, ₹ 9,510 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Varanasi to Bengaluru which you can find when you fly VNS — BLR.

Varanasi Airport (VNS) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 9,510
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Varanasi to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Varanasi to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
31 Aug
VNS04:25Varanasi
2h 20m
BLR06:45Bengaluru Intl
31 Aug
BLR12:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 30m
VNS14:55Varanasi
₹ 10,381
Find similar
GoFirst
1 Sep
VNS09:15Varanasi
2h 30m
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
12 Sep
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
VNS08:45Varanasi
₹ 11,095
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Sep
VNS15:45Varanasi
2h 35m
BLR18:20Bengaluru Intl
11 Sep
BLR20:45Bengaluru Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
VNS07:50Varanasi
₹ 11,966
Find similar
Vistara
23 Sep
VNS12:10Varanasi
4h 45m
1 stop
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
24 Sep
BLR04:30Bengaluru Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
VNS11:35Varanasi
₹ 13,393
Find similar
GoFirst
2 Sep
VNS09:15Varanasi
2h 30m
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
14 Sep
BLR12:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 30m
VNS14:55Varanasi
₹ 11,332
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
VNS16:10Varanasi
10h 40m
1 stop
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
3 Sep
BLR12:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 30m
VNS14:55Varanasi
₹ 11,649
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Varanasi to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Varanasi to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and Vistara
GoFirst
2 Sep
VNS09:15Varanasi
2h 30m
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,359
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Sep
VNS15:45Varanasi
2h 35m
BLR18:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,993
Find similar
Vistara
1 Sep
VNS12:10Varanasi
4h 45m
1 stop
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,102
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Varanasi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Varanasi to Bengaluru
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
VNS11:50Varanasi
8h 20m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
16 Feb
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
VNS11:25Varanasi
₹ 11,649
Find similar
GoFirst
24 Aug
VNS09:15Varanasi
2h 30m
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
16 Feb
BLR09:10Bengaluru Intl
2h 15m
VNS11:25Varanasi
₹ 12,046
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Aug
VNS11:50Varanasi
8h 20m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
15 Feb
BLR23:40Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
VNS07:25Varanasi
₹ 14,344
Find similar
GoFirst
27 Aug
VNS09:15Varanasi
2h 30m
BLR11:45Bengaluru Intl
3 Sep
BLR12:25Bengaluru Intl
2h 30m
VNS14:55Varanasi
₹ 12,680
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
VNS16:10Varanasi
10h 40m
1 stop
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
3 Sep
BLR17:40Bengaluru Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
VNS11:35Varanasi
₹ 12,997
Find similar
Air India
24 Aug
VNS09:25Varanasi
7h 15m
1 stop
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
16 Feb
BLR16:20Bengaluru Intl
14h 20m
2 stops
VNS06:40Varanasi
₹ 26,469
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Varanasi to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Varanasi to Bengaluru with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 8,445Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 9,954Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 10,925Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Vistara flights
  • GoFirst Flights From Varanasi to Bengaluru

    GoFirst is one of the most popular airlines flying from Varanasi to Bengaluru, operating 7 flights/week on average for this route. A good GoFirst flight deal for Varanasi to Bengaluru starts from ₹ 126 return, up to an average price of ₹ 194. Our users have rated GoFirst at 7.2/10.

  • IndiGo Flights From Varanasi to Bengaluru

    IndiGo (6.4/10 from 36 reviews) operates around 10 flights from Varanasi to Bengaluru in any given week. The average IndiGo airfare for this route is around ₹ 165, with deals from around ₹ 107 rare but found on momondo. Referenced prices are for return Varanasi to Bengaluru flight searches in the last 72 hours.


IndiGo flights from Varanasi to Bengaluru

Our best IndiGo deals on Varanasi to Bengaluru flight tickets
IndiGo
1 Sep
VNS15:45Varanasi
2h 35m
BLR18:20Bengaluru Intl
11 Sep
BLR20:45Bengaluru Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
VNS07:50Varanasi
₹ 11,966
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Aug
VNS04:25Varanasi
2h 20m
BLR06:45Bengaluru Intl
8 Sep
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
2h 25m
VNS03:55Varanasi
₹ 12,442
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Aug
VNS11:50Varanasi
8h 20m
1 stop
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
15 Feb
BLR23:40Bengaluru Intl
7h 45m
1 stop
VNS07:25Varanasi
₹ 14,344
Find similar

Vistara flights from Varanasi to Bengaluru

Our best Vistara deals on Varanasi to Bengaluru flight tickets
Vistara
23 Sep
VNS12:10Varanasi
4h 45m
1 stop
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
24 Sep
BLR04:30Bengaluru Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
VNS11:35Varanasi
₹ 13,393
Find similar
Vistara
31 Aug
VNS11:20Varanasi
17h 10m
2 stops
BLR04:30Bengaluru Intl
8 Sep
BLR17:40Bengaluru Intl
17h 05m
2 stops
VNS10:45Varanasi
₹ 14,819
Find similar
Vistara
2 Nov
VNS11:20Varanasi
5h 05m
1 stop
BLR16:25Bengaluru Intl
2 Nov
BLR17:40Bengaluru Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
VNS11:35Varanasi
₹ 15,691
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Varanasi to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Varanasi to Bengaluru Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are GoFirst, IndiGo, and Vistara. You can search for the full list of airlines such as GoFirst that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Varanasi to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    Bengaluru Intl is 1482.9 km away from Varanasi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 20m.


Alternative routes for Varanasi to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 8,321
Lucknow to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 14,661

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Varanasi to Bengaluru for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Varanasi to Bengaluru flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Bengaluru from Varanasi.

Price alerts on flights to Bengaluru from Varanasi are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.