Cheap flights from Dammam to Lucknow from ₹ 10,058

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dammam to Lucknow
(DMM to LKO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dammam to Lucknow

Best price found

₹ 10,058

Fastest flight time

4h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lucknow

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lucknow from Dammam in the past 72 hours is ₹ 10,058. The best return flight deal from Dammam to Lucknow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,301,819.
The fastest flight from Dammam to Lucknow takes 4h 10m
There are no direct flights from Dammam to Lucknow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dammam to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dammam to Lucknow?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lucknow from Dammam is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dammam for Lucknow?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dammam to Lucknow?

in the morning

Dammam to Lucknow flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lucknow from Dammam?

Jet Airways

IndiGo, Jet Airways, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Dammam to Lucknow

What is the cheapest Dammam to Lucknow flight route?

Dammam King Fahad Intl - Lucknow Amausi

Fly from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Lucknow Amausi for the best Dammam - Lucknow flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dammam to Lucknow flights?

21 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dammam to Lucknow is approximately 21 days to departure

When travelling from Dammam to Lucknow, the most popular airport to fly into is Lucknow Amausi Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Lucknow Amausi Airport from Dammam are departing from Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dammam to Lucknow will typically be DMM — LKO during the month of August with an average price of ₹ 30,886 RT.

Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport (DMM) to Lucknow Amausi Airport (LKO)₹ 30,886
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dammam to Lucknow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dammam to Lucknow by changing tabs
IndiGo
13 Sep
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
LKO07:25Lucknow Amausi
1 Nov
LKO02:05Lucknow Amausi
20h 05m
1 stop
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 28,035
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
LKO07:40Lucknow Amausi
19 Sep
LKO16:40Lucknow Amausi
8h 20m
1 stop
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 30,094
Find similar
Air India
5 Sep
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
7h 20m
1 stop
LKO06:55Lucknow Amausi
13 Sep
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
14h 55m
1 stop
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 31,757
Find similar
Salam Air
20 Nov
DMM12:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
LKO19:55Lucknow Amausi
15 Feb
LKO17:45Lucknow Amausi
14h 10m
1 stop
DMM07:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 33,737
Find similar
flynas
20 Nov
DMM03:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 10m
LKO07:30Lucknow Amausi
15 Feb
LKO05:20Lucknow Amausi
11h 05m
DMM16:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 35,242
Find similar
SAUDIA
17 Oct
DMM09:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
LKO03:35Lucknow Amausi
12 Jan
LKO07:00Lucknow Amausi
11h 30m
1 stop
DMM18:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 36,984
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dammam to Lucknow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dammam to Lucknow, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo, Salam Air and flynas
IndiGo
13 Sep
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 30m
LKO05:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,058
Find similar
Salam Air
17 Aug
DMM14:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
LKO20:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 11,959
Find similar
flynas
17 Aug
DMM03:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 30m
LKO08:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 12,434
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dammam to Lucknow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dammam to Lucknow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
flynasPriceFrom ₹ 20,093Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search flynas flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 24,955Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Oman AirPriceFrom ₹ 32,403Free CancellationRating
4.9
Search Oman Air flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom ₹ 32,439Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search SAUDIA flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 40,703Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
  • flynas Flights From Dammam to Lucknow

    flynas flies from Dammam to Lucknow around 3 times per week, with 2 momondo users rating the airline 7.8/10. The cheapest flynas deal from Dammam to Lucknow in the last 72 hours was ₹ 254 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of ₹ 518 for flynas flights on this route.

  • IndiGo Flights From Dammam to Lucknow

    Across 36 IndiGo reviews on momondo, the average score is 6.4/10. IndiGo flies from Dammam to Lucknow about 3 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from ₹ 514 to ₹ 584. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.


IndiGo flights from Dammam to Lucknow

Our best IndiGo deals on Dammam to Lucknow flight tickets
IndiGo
13 Sep
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
LKO07:25Lucknow Amausi
1 Nov
LKO02:05Lucknow Amausi
20h 05m
1 stop
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 28,035
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Sep
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 30m
LKO05:30Lucknow Amausi
19 Sep
LKO03:45Lucknow Amausi
17h 45m
1 stop
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 29,540
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Sep
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
31 Oct
LKO19:00Lucknow Amausi
27h 10m
1 stop
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 30,807
Find similar

Salam Air flights from Dammam to Lucknow

Our best Salam Air deals on Dammam to Lucknow flight tickets
Salam Air
20 Nov
DMM12:25Dammam King Fahad Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
LKO19:55Lucknow Amausi
15 Feb
LKO17:45Lucknow Amausi
14h 10m
1 stop
DMM07:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 33,737
Find similar
Salam Air
14 Oct
DMM14:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
25h 05m
1 stop
LKO15:20Lucknow Amausi
29 Oct
LKO00:10Lucknow Amausi
9h 30m
1 stop
DMM09:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 34,212
Find similar
Salam Air
1 Oct
DMM07:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
LKO20:55Lucknow Amausi
29 Dec
LKO23:10Lucknow Amausi
15h 00m
1 stop
DMM14:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 34,608
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Lucknow Amausi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Lucknow Amausi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: flynas, IndiGo, and SAUDIA.

  • How far is Dammam King Fahad Intl to Lucknow Amausi by plane?

    There are 3054.1 km between Dammam King Fahad Intl and Lucknow Amausi. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 10m.



Alternative routes for Dammam to Lucknow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Jeddah to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 33,817
Riyadh to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 33,341
Dammam to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 33,500
Riyadh to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 41,498
Dammam to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 38,014
Gassim to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 52,903
Jeddah to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 48,230
Medina to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 38,885
Ha'il to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 46,567
Medina to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time43h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 78,641
Al-Baha to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 58,684

Similar Dammam to Lucknow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dammam to Lucknow route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Lucknow from Dammam is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Lucknow quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dammam to Lucknow flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Lucknow from Dammam. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Lucknow from Dammam. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.