Cheap flights from Dammam to Kozhikode from ₹ 9,918

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dammam to Kozhikode
(DMM to CCJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dammam to Kozhikode

Best price found

₹ 9,918

Fastest flight time

4h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kozhikode

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kozhikode from Dammam in the past 72 hours is ₹ 9,918. The best return flight deal from Dammam to Kozhikode found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,039,623.
The fastest flight from Dammam to Kozhikode takes 4h 15m
There are no direct flights from Dammam to Kozhikode. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport - Kozhikode Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kozhikode: Kozhikode (CCJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dammam to Kozhikode

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dammam to Kozhikode?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kozhikode from Dammam is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dammam for Kozhikode?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dammam to Kozhikode?

at midday

Dammam to Kozhikode flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kozhikode from Dammam?

IndiGo

Air Arabia, Etihad Airways, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Dammam to Kozhikode

What is the cheapest Dammam to Kozhikode flight route?

Dammam King Fahad Intl - Kozhikode

Fly from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Kozhikode for the best Dammam - Kozhikode flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dammam to Kozhikode flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dammam to Kozhikode is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dammam to Kozhikode, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport to Kozhikode Airport. When travelling from Dammam, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Kozhikode. The nearest airport to Kozhikode Airport is Kochi Airport which is located in Kochi. In August, ₹ 25,707 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dammam to Kozhikode which you can find when you fly DMM — CCJ.

Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport (DMM) to Kochi Airport (COK)₹ 28,404
Search Flight Deals
Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport (DMM) to Kozhikode Airport (CCJ)₹ 25,707
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dammam to Kozhikode

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dammam to Kozhikode by changing tabs
IndiGo
29 Sep
DMM10:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 30m
CCJ14:40Kozhikode
5 Nov
CCJ05:45Kozhikode
4h 45m
DMM10:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 25,707
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
DMM10:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 30m
CCJ14:40Kozhikode
5 Nov
CCJ01:00Kozhikode
13h 55m
1 stop
DMM14:55Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 26,024
Find similar
flydubai
2 Sep
DMM05:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
CCJ00:35Kozhikode
17 Sep
CCJ04:05Kozhikode
8h 25m
1 stop
DMM12:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 26,976
Find similar
Gulf Air
14 Sep
DMM07:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
CCJ22:10Kozhikode
19 Oct
CCJ01:30Kozhikode
7h 30m
1 stop
DMM09:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 30,943
Find similar
Air Arabia
29 Sep
DMM05:05Dammam King Fahad Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
CCJ21:00Kozhikode
4 Nov
CCJ23:35Kozhikode
18h 40m
1 stop
DMM18:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 31,022
Find similar
Air India
13 Sep
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
28h 05m
2 stops
CCJ03:40Kozhikode
19 Oct
CCJ05:30Kozhikode
19h 30m
2 stops
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 32,847
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dammam to Kozhikode

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dammam to Kozhikode, view some of our deals below provided by Air Arabia, Air India Express and IndiGo
IndiGo
4 Nov
DMM09:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 15m
CCJ13:15Kozhikode
₹ 9,918
Find similar
Air India Express
18 Aug
DMM22:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 25m
CCJ02:55Kozhikode
₹ 11,108
Find similar
Air Arabia
17 Aug
DMM13:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
CCJ21:00Kozhikode
₹ 12,298
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kozhikode from Dammam

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dammam to Kozhikode
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
DMM10:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 25m
CCJ14:25Kozhikode
2 Oct
CCJ07:35Kozhikode
4h 05m
DMM11:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 29,118
Find similar
Gulf Air
17 Aug
DMM07:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
CCJ22:10Kozhikode
2 Oct
CCJ01:30Kozhikode
15h 20m
1 stop
DMM16:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 31,419
Find similar
Air India Express
17 Aug
DMM10:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
4h 25m
CCJ14:25Kozhikode
24 Aug
CCJ06:45Kozhikode
4h 45m
DMM11:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 42,924
Find similar
Air India
22 Aug
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
26h 45m
1 stop
CCJ02:20Kozhikode
1 Sep
CCJ03:10Kozhikode
45h 50m
2 stops
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 50,937
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
DMM13:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
CCJ21:00Kozhikode
2 Oct
CCJ07:35Kozhikode
4h 05m
DMM11:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 29,515
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
DMM13:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
CCJ21:00Kozhikode
2 Oct
CCJ11:50Kozhikode
12h 00m
2 stops
DMM23:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 35,545
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dammam to Kozhikode

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dammam to Kozhikode with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 26,644Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Etihad Airways flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 27,743Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
flydubaiPriceFrom ₹ 34,871Free CancellationRating
6.0
Search flydubai flights
Air ArabiaPriceFrom ₹ 36,043Free CancellationRating
5.3
Search Air Arabia flights
  • IndiGo Flights From Dammam to Kozhikode

    IndiGo flight deals from Dammam to Kozhikode start from ₹ 350 return. Over the 7 IndiGo flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually ₹ 451 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


flydubai flights from Dammam to Kozhikode

Our best flydubai deals on Dammam to Kozhikode flight tickets
flydubai
2 Sep
DMM05:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
CCJ00:35Kozhikode
17 Sep
CCJ04:05Kozhikode
8h 25m
1 stop
DMM12:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 26,976
Find similar
flydubai
17 Sep
DMM08:20Dammam King Fahad Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
CCJ00:35Kozhikode
24 Sep
CCJ04:05Kozhikode
8h 25m
1 stop
DMM12:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 31,102
Find similar

Gulf Air flights from Dammam to Kozhikode

Our best Gulf Air deals on Dammam to Kozhikode flight tickets
Gulf Air
14 Sep
DMM07:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
CCJ22:10Kozhikode
19 Oct
CCJ01:30Kozhikode
7h 30m
1 stop
DMM09:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 30,943
Find similar
Gulf Air
21 Sep
DMM07:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
CCJ22:10Kozhikode
8 Oct
CCJ01:30Kozhikode
7h 30m
1 stop
DMM09:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 31,260
Find similar
Gulf Air
17 Aug
DMM07:15Dammam King Fahad Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
CCJ22:10Kozhikode
2 Oct
CCJ01:30Kozhikode
15h 20m
1 stop
DMM16:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 31,419
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Kozhikode offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Kozhikode are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: IndiGo, Etihad Airways, and flydubai.

  • How far is Dammam King Fahad Intl to Kozhikode by plane?

    There are 3173.0 km between Dammam King Fahad Intl and Kozhikode. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 15m.



Alternative routes for Dammam to Kozhikode

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Riyadh to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 29,277
Dammam to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 28,404
Jeddah to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 30,626
Dammam to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 27,055
Riyadh to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 32,530
Riyadh to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 31,895
Jeddah to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 29,118
Jeddah to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 33,561
Medina to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 34,831
Gassim to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 34,751
Tabuk to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 46,097
Medina to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 35,545

Similar Dammam to Kozhikode flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dammam to Kozhikode route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dammam to Kozhikode flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Kozhikode that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Kozhikode from Dammam on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dammam and Kozhikode by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dammam to Kozhikode flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.