Find cheap flights to Reykjavik

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Cheapest flights to Reykjavik airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Reykjavik airports from your nearest city or airport
New Delhi
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM New Delhi TO Reykjavik

New Delhi (DEL) to Reykjavik (IS1)

Typically, flights to Reykjavik from New Delhi are cheaper when flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Reykjavik, which has an average price of ₹ 56,698

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO REYKJAVIK FROM NEW DELHINovember12% cheaperFlying from New Delhi to Reykjavik costs on average just ₹ 50,179 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO REYKJAVIK FROM NEW DELHIAugust19% more expensiveIt costs about ₹ 67,959 for flights to Reykjavik from New Delhi in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO REYKJAVIK FROM NEW DELHISeptember363% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Reykjavik from New Delhi in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Reykjavik?

  • Is there an alternative airport near Reykjavik?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Reykjavik is possible. If you are planning a flight to Reykjavik, consider booking flights to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport (37 km from Reykjavik city centre).


Reykjavik flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in India to Reykjavik found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
3 Nov
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
KEF15:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
11 Nov
KEF09:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
28h 35m
1 stop
BOM14:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 44,375
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
DEL17:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
KEF13:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
4 Nov
KEF10:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 55,543
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Nov
BOM22:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
KEF15:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
11 Nov
KEF09:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
BOM13:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 49,518
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
DEL14:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 45m
2 stops
KEF13:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2 Nov
KEF10:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 57,600
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Nov
BOM21:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17h 55m
2 stops
KEF15:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
11 Nov
KEF09:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
BOM13:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 54,955
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
DEL20:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 40m
2 stops
KEF14:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
30 Nov
KEF09:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
38h 45m
3 stops
DEL00:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 58,922
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Reykjavik

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Reykjavik, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
BLR22:00Bengaluru Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
KEF20:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 28,947
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
BLR22:00Bengaluru Intl
46h 20m
3 stops
KEF20:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 29,241
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
MAA21:20Chennai
24h 10m
3 stops
KEF21:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
₹ 30,122
Find similar

Airports near Reykjavik

Below you will find all the airports in Reykjavik along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Reykjavik

Most frequently searched flights to Reykjavik along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Bengaluru to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 57,453
Mumbai to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 63,992
New Delhi to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 64,359
Ahmedabad to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 73,910
Chennai to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 77,216

Start planning your trip to Reykjavik


Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Reykjavik? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland