Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Reykjavik from ₹ 51,419

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Bengaluru to Reykjavik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time23h 45mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Reykjavik takes 23h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Reykjavik. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport.
Airports in Reykjavik2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Reykjavik: Reykjavik Domestic (RKV), Reykjavik Keflavik Intl (KEF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Reykjavik

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Reykjavik from Bengaluru?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Bengaluru to Reykjavik

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Reykjavik flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl for the best Bengaluru - Reykjavik flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Reykjavik

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Reykjavik by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
BLR22:00Bengaluru Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
KEF20:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22 Mar
KEF03:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
35h 05m
1 stop
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 51,419
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
BLR22:00Bengaluru Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
KEF20:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22 Mar
KEF03:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
BLR23:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 51,494
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
BLR22:00Bengaluru Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
KEF17:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22 Mar
KEF03:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
35h 05m
1 stop
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 52,770
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
BLR17:10Bengaluru Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
KEF16:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22 Mar
KEF03:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
35h 05m
1 stop
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 56,073
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
BLR17:10Bengaluru Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
KEF16:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22 Mar
KEF03:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
BLR23:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 56,223
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
BLR23:45Bengaluru Intl
34h 45m
2 stops
KEF10:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22 Mar
KEF16:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
32h 45m
3 stops
BLR01:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 66,056
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Reykjavik

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Reykjavik with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 74,057
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Reykjavik offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bengaluru Intl to Reykjavik, such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Reykjavik by plane?

    Reykjavik is 9160.1 km away from Bengaluru Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 15m.


Similar Bengaluru to Reykjavik flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Reykjavik route